Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '84309'

Candidates and Representatives for
Deweyville, Box Elder County, Utah 84309

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Orrin Hatch
Senior Seat Republican
Tim Aalders
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Constitution
Craig Bowden
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Reed McCandless
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent American
Mitt Romney
Senior Seat Challenger (Won) Republican
Jenny Wilson
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Senator Mike Lee
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Rob Bishop
District 1 (Won) Republican
Lee Castillo
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Adam Davis
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Eric Eliason
District 1 Challenger (Lost) United Utah Party

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 1
Representative Scott Sandall
District 1 Republican
Joel Ferry
District 1 Challenger (Won) Republican
Joshua Hardy
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Sherry Phipps
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Constitution

State Senate

District 17
Senator Peter Knudson
District 17 Republican
Michael Keil
District 17 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Scott Sandall
District 17 Challenger (Won) Republican

Incumbents

State Board of Education

District 1
District 2
Board Member Spencer Stokes
District 2 Unaffiliated
District 3
Board Member Linda Hansen
District 3 Unaffiliated
District 5
Board Member Laura Belnap
District 5 Unaffiliated
District 6
Board Member Brittney Cummins
District 6 Unaffiliated
District 9
Board Member Joel Wright
District 9 Unaffiliated
District 14
Board Member Mark Huntsman
District 14 Unaffiliated

Attorney General

Auditor

Chairman of the Tax Commission

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Incumbents

Associate Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Commissioner

At-Large (Box Elder County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Beehive State
  • Motto: Industry
  • Area: 84,916 sq mi
  • Population: 2,855,287 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Salt Lake City
  • Statehood: Jan. 4, 1896 (45th state)
  • Highest Point: Kings Peak, 13,528 ft
  • Lowest Point: Beaverdam Creek, 2,000 ft
  • Bird: California Gull
  • Flower: Sego Lily
  • Senators: 29
  • Representatives: 75
  • Electoral Votes: 6
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top