Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '84134'

Candidates and Representatives for
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah 84134

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Orrin Hatch
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Mike Lee
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Chris Stewart
District 2 Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 23
Representative Sandra Hollins
District 23 Democratic

State Senate

District 1
Senator Luz Escamilla
District 1 Democratic

Incumbents

State Board of Education

District 1
District 2
Board Member Spencer Stokes
District 2 Unaffiliated
District 3
Board Member Linda Hansen
District 3 Unaffiliated
District 5
Board Member Laura Belnap
District 5 Unaffiliated
District 6
Board Member Brittney Cummins
District 6 Unaffiliated
District 9
Board Member Joel Wright
District 9 Unaffiliated
District 14
Board Member Mark Huntsman
District 14 Unaffiliated

Attorney General

Auditor

Chairman of the Tax Commission

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Incumbents

Associate Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Mayor

Jackie Biskupski
Democratic
At-Large (Salt Lake County)
Ben McAdams
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Salt Lake County)
Arlyn Bradshaw
District 1
James Rogers
District 1
District 2 (Salt Lake County)
Michael Jensen
District 2
Andrew Johnston
District 2
District 3 (Salt Lake County)
Aimee Newton
District 3
Stan Penfold
District 3
District 4 (Salt Lake County)
Sam Granato
District 4
Derek Kitchen
District 4
District 5 (Salt Lake County)
Steve DeBry
District 5
Erin Mendenhall
District 5
District 6 (Salt Lake County)
Max Burdick
District 6
Charlie Luke
District 6
District 7 (Salt Lake City)
Lisa Adams
District 7
At-Large (Salt Lake County)
Jim Bradley
At-Large
Jenny Wilson
At-Large

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Beehive State
  • Motto: Industry
  • Area: 84,916 sq mi
  • Population: 2,855,287 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Salt Lake City
  • Statehood: Jan. 4, 1896 (45th state)
  • Highest Point: Kings Peak, 13,528 ft
  • Lowest Point: Beaverdam Creek, 2,000 ft
  • Bird: California Gull
  • Flower: Sego Lily
  • Senators: 29
  • Representatives: 75
  • Electoral Votes: 6
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top