Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '84121'

Candidates and Representatives for
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah 84121

Problem - Multiple Districts

84121 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Orrin Hatch
Senior Seat Republican
Tim Aalders
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Constitution
Craig Bowden
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Reed McCandless
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent American
Mitt Romney
Senior Seat Challenger (Won) Republican
Jenny Wilson
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Senator Mike Lee
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 3
Representative John Curtis
District 3 (Won) Republican
Gregory Duerden
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Independent American
Melanie McCoard
District 3 Challenger (Withdrawn) United Utah Party
James Singer
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Timothy Zeidner
District 3 Challenger (Lost) United Utah Party
District 4
Representative Mia Love
District 4 (Lost) Republican
Ben McAdams
District 4 Challenger (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 36
Representative Patrice Arent
District 36 (Won) Democratic
Todd Zenger
District 36 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 37
Representative Carol Moss
District 37 (Too Close To Call) Democratic
David Sundwall
District 37 Challenger (Too Close To Call) Republican
District 45
Representative Steve Eliason
District 45 (Won) Republican
Nikki Cunard
District 45 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 46
Representative Marie Poulson
District 46 (Won) Democratic
Greg Johnson
District 46 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Lee Anne Walker
District 46 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
District 49
Representative Robert Spendlove
District 49 (Too Close To Call) Republican
Mark Russell
District 49 Challenger (Lost) United Utah Party
Anthony Sudweeks
District 49 Challenger (Too Close To Call) Democratic

State Senate

District 4
Senator Jani Iwamoto
District 4 (Won) Democratic
Alan Monsen
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 8
Senator Brian Zehnder
District 8 (Lost) Republican
John Jackson
District 8 Challenger (Lost) United Utah Party
Kathleen Riebe
District 8 Challenger (Won) Democratic
District 9
Senator Wayne Niederhauser
District 9 Republican
Alexander Castagno
District 9 Challenger (Lost) United Utah Party
Kirk Cullimore, Jr.
District 9 Challenger (Won) Republican

Incumbents

State Board of Education

District 1
District 2
Board Member Spencer Stokes
District 2 Unaffiliated
District 3
Board Member Linda Hansen
District 3 Unaffiliated
District 5
Board Member Laura Belnap
District 5 Unaffiliated
District 6
Board Member Brittney Cummins
District 6 Unaffiliated
District 9
Board Member Joel Wright
District 9 Unaffiliated
District 14
Board Member Mark Huntsman
District 14 Unaffiliated

Attorney General

Auditor

Chairman of the Tax Commission

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Incumbents

Associate Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Mayor

Jackie Biskupski
Democratic
At-Large (Salt Lake County)
Ben McAdams
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Salt Lake County)
Arlyn Bradshaw
District 1
James Rogers
District 1
District 2 (Salt Lake County)
Michael Jensen
District 2
Andrew Johnston
District 2
District 3 (Salt Lake County)
Aimee Newton
District 3
Stan Penfold
District 3
District 4 (Salt Lake County)
Sam Granato
District 4
Derek Kitchen
District 4
District 5 (Salt Lake County)
Steve DeBry
District 5
Erin Mendenhall
District 5
District 6 (Salt Lake County)
Max Burdick
District 6
Charlie Luke
District 6
District 7 (Salt Lake City)
Lisa Adams
District 7
At-Large (Salt Lake County)
Jim Bradley
At-Large
Jenny Wilson
At-Large
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top