Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '84059'

Candidates and Representatives for
Orem, Utah County, Utah 84059

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Orrin Hatch
Senior Seat Republican
Tim Aalders
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Constitution
Craig Bowden
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Reed McCandless
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent American
Mitt Romney
Senior Seat Challenger (Won) Republican
Jenny Wilson
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Senator Mike Lee
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 3
Representative John Curtis
District 3 (Won) Republican
Gregory Duerden
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Independent American
Melanie McCoard
District 3 Challenger (Withdrawn) United Utah Party
James Singer
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Timothy Zeidner
District 3 Challenger (Lost) United Utah Party

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 60
Representative Brad Daw
District 60 (Won) Republican
Alan Keele
District 60 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 15
Senator Keith Grover
District 15 (Won) Republican
Lee Houghton
District 15 Challenger (Lost) United Utah Party
Tommy Williams
District 15 Challenger (Lost) Independent American

Incumbents

State Board of Education

District 1
District 2
Board Member Spencer Stokes
District 2 Unaffiliated
District 3
Board Member Linda Hansen
District 3 Unaffiliated
District 5
Board Member Laura Belnap
District 5 Unaffiliated
District 6
Board Member Brittney Cummins
District 6 Unaffiliated
District 9
Board Member Joel Wright
District 9 Unaffiliated
District 14
Board Member Mark Huntsman
District 14 Unaffiliated

Attorney General

Auditor

Chairman of the Tax Commission

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Incumbents

Associate Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Orem)
Richard Brunst
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

At-Large (Orem)
Sam Lentz
At-Large
Tom MacDonald
At-Large
Mark Seastrand
At-Large
David Spencer
At-Large
Brent Sumner
At-Large

Commissioner

At-Large (Utah County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top