Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '83814'

Candidates and Representatives for
Coeur D Alene, Kootenai County, Idaho 83814

Problem - Multiple Districts

83814 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Mike Crapo
Senior Seat Republican
Senator James Risch
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Raúl Labrador
District 1 Republican
Gordon Counsil
District 1 Challenger (Running) Independent
Paul Farmer
District 1 Challenger (Running) Independent
Natalie Fleming
District 1 Challenger (Running) Independent
Russ Fulcher
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
Alex Gallegos
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Nick Henderson
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
W. Scott Howard
District 1 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
David Leroy
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Lucas Malek
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Cristina McNeil
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Christy Perry
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Pro-Life Pro-Life
District 1 Challenger (Running) Constitution
Michael Smith
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Michael Snyder
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
James Vandermaas
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Tommy Ahlquist
Challenger (Lost) Republican
AJ Balukoff
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Walter Bayes
Challenger (Running) Constitution
Bev Boeck
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Harley Brown
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dalton Cannady
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Peter Dill
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Paulette Jordan
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Raúl Labrador
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Brad Little
Challenger (Running) Republican
Lisa Marie
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Steve Pankey
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Rebecca Arnold
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kristin Collum
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jim Fabe
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Marv Hagedorn
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Janice McGeachin
Challenger (Running) Republican
Bob Nonini
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kelley Packer
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Steve Yates
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

2A
Representative Vito Barbieri
2A (Running) Republican
Maria Andrews
2A Challenger (Running) Democratic
Fritz Wiedenhoff
2A Challenger (Lost) Republican
2B
Alanna Brooks
2B Challenger (Running) Democratic
John Green
2B Challenger (Running) Republican
Richard Kohles
2B Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Doug Okuniewicz
2B Challenger (Lost) Republican
3A
Representative Ron Mendive
3A (Running) Republican
3B
Dan Hanks
3B Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kathy Sims
3B Challenger (Lost) Republican
Tony Wisniewski
3B Challenger (Running) Republican
4A
Jim Addis
4A Challenger (Running) Republican
Rebecca Schroeder
4A Challenger (Running) Democratic
4B
Representative Paul Amador
4B (Running) Republican
Roger Garlock
4B Challenger (Lost) Republican
Shem Hanks
4B Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 2
Senator Steve Vick
District 2 (Running) Republican
Dale Broadsword
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Shon Luoma
District 2 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 3
Senator Bob Nonini
District 3 Republican
Don Cheatham
District 3 Challenger (Running) Republican
Patrick Lippert
District 3 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 4
Senator Mary Souza
District 4 (Running) Republican
Cory English
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Michael Pereira
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Attorney General Lawrence Wasden
(Running) Republican
Bruce Bistline
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Secretary of State

Secretary Lawerence Denney
(Running) Republican
Joseph Chastain
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jill Humble
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Controller

Brandon Woolf
(Running) Republican

Director of the Department of Finance

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Jeff Dillon
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Allen Humble
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Cindy Wilson
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Julie Ellsworth
Challenger (Running) Republican
Tom Kealey
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Vicky McIntyre
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice G. Bevan
(Running) Non-partisan
Justice Robyn Brody
Non-partisan
Justice Joel Horton
Non-partisan
Justice Warren Jones
Non-partisan

Incumbents

Commissioner

At-Large (Kootenai County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Gem State
  • Motto: Esto Perpetua [It Is Perpetual]
  • Area: 83,557 sq mi
  • Population: 1,595,728 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Boise
  • Statehood: July 3, 1890 (43d state)
  • Highest Point: Borah Peak, 12,662 ft
  • Lowest Point: Snake R., 710 ft
  • Bird: Mountain Bluebird
  • Flower: Syringa
  • Senators: 35
  • Representatives: 70
  • Electoral Votes: 4
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top