Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '83713'

Candidates and Representatives for
Boise, Ada County, Idaho 83713

Problem - Multiple Districts

83713 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Mike Crapo
Senior Seat Republican
Senator James Risch
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Raúl Labrador
District 1 Republican
Gordon Counsil
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Paul Farmer
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Natalie Fleming
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Russ Fulcher
District 1 Challenger (Won) Republican
W. Scott Howard
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Cristina McNeil
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Pro-Life Pro-Life
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Constitution
Michael Rath
District 1 Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
District 2
Representative Mike Simpson
District 2 (Won) Republican
Aaron Swisher
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Walter Bayes
Challenger (Lost) Constitution
Bev Boeck
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Paulette Jordan
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Brad Little
Challenger (Won) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Kristin Collum
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Janice McGeachin
Challenger (Won) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

14A
Representative Mike Moyle
14A (Won) Republican
Jane Rohling
14A Challenger (Lost) Democratic
14B
Representative Gayann DeMordaunt
14B (Won) Republican
15A
Representative Lynn Luker
15A (Lost) Republican
Steve Berch
15A Challenger (Won) Democratic
15B
Representative Patrick McDonald
15B (Lost) Republican
Jake Ellis
15B Challenger (Won) Democratic
20A
Representative Joe Palmer
20A (Won) Republican
Daniel Weston
20A Challenger (Lost) Constitution
20B
Representative James Holtzclaw
20B (Won) Republican

State Senate

District 14
Senator C. Grow
District 14 (Won) Republican
Richard Boozel
District 14 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 15
Senator Fred Martin
District 15 (Too Close To Call) Republican
James Bratnober
District 15 Challenger (Too Close To Call) Democratic
District 20
Senator Chuck Winder
District 20 (Won) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Bruce Bistline
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Secretary of State

Secretary Lawerence Denney
(Won) Republican
Jill Humble
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Controller

Brandon Woolf
(Won) Republican

Director of the Department of Finance

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Cindy Wilson
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Julie Ellsworth
Challenger (Won) Republican

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice G. Bevan
(Lost) Non-partisan
Justice Robyn Brody
Non-partisan
Justice Joel Horton
Non-partisan
Justice John Stegner
Non-partisan

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Boise)
David Bieter
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

At-Large (Boise)
Elaine Clegg
At-Large
Scot Ludwig
At-Large
Lauren McLean
At-Large
Ben Quintana
At-Large
TJ Thomson
At-Large

Commissioner

District 2 (Ada County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top