Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '80111'

Candidates and Representatives for
Englewood, Arapahoe County and Denver County, Colorado 80111

Problem - Multiple Districts

80111 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Michael Bennet
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Cory Gardner
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Diana DeGette
District 1 (Won) Democratic
Raymon Doane
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Charles Stockham
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 6
Representative Michael Coffman
District 6 (Lost) Republican
Dan Chapin
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Unaffiliated
Jason Crow
District 6 Challenger (Won) Democratic
Kat Martin
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Paul Fiorino
Challenger (Lost) Unaffiliated
Bill Hammons
Challenger (Lost) Unity Party of Colorado
Scott Helker
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Jared Polis
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Walker Stapleton
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Eric Bodenstab
Challenger (Lost) Unity Party of Colorado
Michele Poague
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Dianne Primavera
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Lang Sias
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Matthew Wood
Challenger (Lost) Unaffiliated

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 3
Representative Jeff Bridges
District 3 (Won) Democratic
Toren Mushovic
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 9
Representative Paul Rosenthal
District 9 Democratic
Robert Lane
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Emily Sirota
District 9 Challenger (Won) Democratic
District 37
Representative Cole Wist
District 37 (Lost) Republican
Tom Sullivan
District 37 Challenger (Won) Democratic

State Senate

District 26
Senator Daniel Kagan
District 26 Democratic
District 27
Senator Jack Tate
District 27 Republican
District 31
Senator Lois Court
District 31 Democratic

Incumbents

State Board of Education

District 1
Board Member Val Flores
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Board Member Angelika Schroeder
District 2 (Won) Democratic
Johnny Barrett
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 3
Board Member Joyce Rankin
District 3 Republican
District 4
Board Member Pam Mazanec
District 4 Republican
Tim Krug
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Deb Scheffel
District 4 Challenger (Won) Republican
District 5
Board Member Steve Durham
District 5 Republican
District 6
Board Member Rebecca McClellan
District 6 Democratic
District 7
Board Member Jane Goff
District 7 Democratic

Attorney General

George Brauchler
Challenger (Lost) Republican
William Robinson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Phil Weiser
Challenger (Won) Democratic

Secretary of State

Secretary Wayne Williams
(Lost) Republican
Amanda Campbell
Challenger (Lost) American Constitution Party
Jena Griswold
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Blake Huber
Challenger (Lost) Approval Voting Party

Auditor

Controller

Director of the Department of Revenue

Treasurer

Gerald Kilpatrick
Challenger (Lost) American Constitution Party
Brian Watson
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dave Young
Challenger (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Council Member

District 2 (Englewood)
Linda Olson
District 2
District 3 (Englewood)
At-Large (Englewood)
Amy Martinez
At-Large
Rita Russell
At-Large
Steven Yates
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Arapahoe County)
District 2 (Arapahoe County)
District 3 (Arapahoe County)
District 4 (Arapahoe County)
District 5 (Arapahoe County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top