Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '78123'

Candidates and Representatives for
Mc Queeney, Guadalupe County, Texas 78123

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

President Donald Trump
(Announced) Republican
Joe Biden, Jr.
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bernie Sanders
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator John Cornyn
Senior Seat (Running) Republican
Chris Bell
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Virgil Bierschwale
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Castro
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michael Cooper
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Amanda Edwards
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jack Daniel Foster, Jr.
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Annie Garcia
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Victor Harris
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
MJ Hegar
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Sema Hernández
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
DR Hunter
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Adrian Ocegueda
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Dwayne Stovall
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Cristina Tzintzún Ramirez
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Royce West
Senior Seat Challenger (Won) Democratic
Mark Yancey
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Senator Ted Cruz
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 15
Representative Vicente Gonzalez
District 15 (Running) Democratic
Monica De La Cruz-Hernandez
District 15 Challenger (Running) Republican
Ryan Krause
District 15 Challenger (Running) Republican
Tim Westley
District 15 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 44
Representative John Kuempel
District 44 (Running) Republican
Robert Bohmfalk
District 44 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 25
Senator Donna Campbell
District 25 Republican

Incumbents

State Board of Education

District 1
Board Member Georgina Perez
District 1 (Running) Democratic
Jennifer Ivey
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 2
Board Member Ruben Cortez, Jr.
District 2 Democratic
District 3
Board Member Marisa Perez
District 3 Democratic
District 4
Board Member Lawrence Allen, Jr.
District 4 Democratic
District 5
Board Member Ken Mercer
District 5 Republican
Rebecca Bell-Metereau
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Letti Bresnahan
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Inga Cotton
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Robert Morrow
District 5 Challenger (Running) Republican
Lani Popp
District 5 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 6
Board Member Donna Bahorich
District 6 Republican
Will Hickman
District 6 Challenger (Running) Republican
Debra Kerner
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Kimberly McLeod
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Michelle Palmer
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 7
Board Member Matt Robinson
District 7 Republican
District 8
Board Member Barbara Cargill
District 8 Republican
Audrey Young
District 8 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 9
Board Member Keven Ellis
District 9 (Running) Republican
Brenda Davis
District 9 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 10
Board Member Tom Maynard
District 10 (Running) Republican
Marsha Burnett-Webster
District 10 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Stephen Wyman
District 10 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 11
Board Member Pat Hardy
District 11 Republican
District 12
Board Member Pam Little
District 12 Republican
District 13
Board Member Aicha Davis
District 13 Democratic
District 14
Board Member Jacqulin Malone
District 14 Republican
Greg Alvord
District 14 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Sue Melton-Malone
District 14 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 15
Board Member Marty Rowley
District 15 Republican
John Betancourt
District 15 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jay Johnson
District 15 Challenger (Running) Republican

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of the Department of Banking

Comptroller of Public Accounts

Glenn Hegar, Jr.
Republican

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Place 1
Chief Justice Nathan Hecht
Place 1 (Running) Republican
Amy Meachum
Place 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Gerald Zimmerer
Place 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Justice of the Supreme Court

Place 2
Justice Jimmy Blacklock
Place 2 Republican
Place 3
Justice Debra Lehrmann
Place 3 Republican
Place 4
Justice John Devine
Place 4 Republican
Place 5
Justice Paul Green
Place 5 Republican
Place 6
Justice Jane Bland
Place 6 (Running)
Kathy Cheng
Place 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Larry Praeger
Place 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Place 7
Justice Jeffrey Boyd
Place 7 (Running)
Brandy Voss
Place 7 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Staci Williams
Place 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Place 8
Justice Brett Busby
Place 8 (Running)
Peter Kelly
Place 8 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Gisela Triana
Place 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Place 9
Justice Eva Guzman
Place 9 Republican

Incumbents

Commissioner

Precinct 2 (Guadalupe County)
Precinct 3 (Guadalupe County)
Precinct 4 (Guadalupe County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Lone Star State
  • Motto: Friendship
  • Area: 267,338 sq mi
  • Population: 26,059,203 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Austin
  • Statehood: Dec. 29, 1845 (28th state)
  • Highest Point: Guadalupe Peak, 8,751 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Bluebonnet
  • Senators: 31
  • Representatives: 150
  • Electoral Votes: 38
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top