Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '77080'

Candidates and Representatives for
Houston, Harris County, Texas 77080

Problem - Multiple Districts

77080 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Joe Biden, Jr.
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Cory Booker
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Pete Buttigieg
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Julián Castro
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tulsi Gabbard
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Amy Klobuchar
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bernie Sanders
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tom Steyer
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Joe Walsh
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Elizabeth Warren
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bill Weld
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Andrew Yang
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Chris Bell
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Virgil Bierschwale
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Michael Cooper
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Amanda Edwards
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jack Daniel Foster, Jr.
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Annie Garcia
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Victor Harris
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
MJ Hegar
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Sema Hernández
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
DR Hunter
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Adrian Ocegueda
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Dwayne Stovall
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Cristina Tzintzún Ramirez
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Royce West
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Mark Yancey
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Senator John Cornyn
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Ted Cruz
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Dan Crenshaw
District 2 Republican
Elisa Cardnell
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Sima Ladjevardian
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Travis Olsen
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 18
Representative Sheila Jackson Lee
District 18 Democratic
Michael Allen
District 18 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Donovan Boson
District 18 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Robert Cadena
District 18 Challenger (Running) Republican
Wendell Champion
District 18 Challenger (Running) Republican
Marc Flores
District 18 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jerry Ford, Sr.
District 18 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Nellie Heiskell
District 18 Challenger (Running) Republican
T. Manning
District 18 Challenger (Running) Republican
Nathan Milliron
District 18 Challenger (Running) Republican
Stevens Orozco
District 18 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Bimal Patel
District 18 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Ava Reynero Pate
District 18 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 138
Representative Dwayne Bohac
District 138 Republican
District 139
Representative Jarvis Johnson
District 139 Democratic
District 148
Rob Block
District 148 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Kendra Camarena
District 148 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Chris Carmona
District 148 Challenger (Lost)
Carol Denson
District 148 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Anna Eastman
District 148 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Adrian Garcia
District 148 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Terah Isaacson
District 148 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Luis LaRotta
District 148 Challenger (Running) Republican
Michele Leal
District 148 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Ryan McConnico
District 148 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mia Mundy
District 148 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Anna Núñez
District 148 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Penny Shaw
District 148 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Alva Trevino
District 148 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Chris Watt
District 148 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Vacant
District 148

State Senate

District 15
Senator John Whitmire
District 15 Democratic

Incumbents

State Board of Education

District 1
Board Member Georgina Perez
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Board Member Ruben Cortez, Jr.
District 2 Democratic
District 3
Board Member Marisa Perez
District 3 Democratic
District 4
Board Member Lawrence Allen, Jr.
District 4 Democratic
District 5
Board Member Ken Mercer
District 5 Republican
Rebecca Bell-Metereau
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Letti Bresnahan
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Inga Cotton
District 5 Challenger (Running) Republican
Robert Morrow
District 5 Challenger (Running) Republican
Lani Popp
District 5 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 6
Board Member Donna Bahorich
District 6 Republican
Debra Kerner
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kimberly McLeod
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Michelle Palmer
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 7
Board Member Matt Robinson
District 7 Republican
District 8
Board Member Barbara Cargill
District 8 Republican
District 9
Board Member Keven Ellis
District 9 Republican
District 10
Board Member Tom Maynard
District 10 Republican
Marsha Burnett-Webster
District 10 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Stephen Wyman
District 10 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 11
Board Member Pat Hardy
District 11 Republican
District 12
Board Member Pam Little
District 12 Republican
District 13
Board Member Aicha Davis
District 13 Democratic
District 14
Board Member Jacqulin Malone
District 14 Republican
District 15
Board Member Marty Rowley
District 15 Republican

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of the Department of Banking

Comptroller of Public Accounts

Glenn Hegar, Jr.
Republican

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Place 1
Chief Justice Nathan Hecht
Place 1 Republican
Amy Meachum
Place 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Gerald Zimmerer
Place 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Justice of the Supreme Court

Place 2
Justice Jimmy Blacklock
Place 2 Republican
Place 3
Justice Debra Lehrmann
Place 3 Republican
Place 4
Justice John Devine
Place 4 Republican
Place 5
Justice Paul Green
Place 5 Republican
Place 6
Kathy Cheng
Place 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Larry Praeger
Place 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Place 7
Brandy Voss
Place 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Staci Williams
Place 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Place 8
Peter Kelly
Place 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Gisela Triana
Place 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Place 9
Justice Eva Guzman
Place 9 Republican

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Houston)
Sylvester Turner
At-Large Democratic

Incumbents

Council Member

A (Houston)
B (Houston)
C (Houston)
D (Houston)
E (Houston)
F (Houston)
G (Houston)
H (Houston)
Section 1 (Houston)
Mike Knox
Section 1
Section 2 (Houston)
David Robinson
Section 2
Section 3 (Houston)
Michael Kubosh
Section 3
Section 4 (Houston)
Amanda Edwards
Section 4
Section 5 (Houston)
Jack Christie
Section 5

County Judge

At-Large (Harris County)
Lina Hidalgo
At-Large

Commissioner

Precinct 1 (Harris County)
Precinct 2 (Harris County)
Precinct 3 (Harris County)
Precinct 4 (Harris County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Lone Star State
  • Motto: Friendship
  • Area: 267,338 sq mi
  • Population: 26,059,203 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Austin
  • Statehood: Dec. 29, 1845 (28th state)
  • Highest Point: Guadalupe Peak, 8,751 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Bluebonnet
  • Senators: 31
  • Representatives: 150
  • Electoral Votes: 38
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top