Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '76244'

Candidates and Representatives for
Keller, Tarrant County, Texas 76244

Problem - Multiple Districts

76244 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator John Cornyn
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Ted Cruz
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Beto O'Rourke
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic

U.S. House

District 12
Representative Kay Granger
District 12 (Running) Republican
Vanessa Adia
District 12 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 26
Representative Michael Burgess
District 26 (Running) Republican
Linsey Fagan
District 26 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Gregory Abbott
(Running) Republican
Lupe Valdez
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Andrew White
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Dan Patrick
(Running) Republican
Mike Collier
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 91
Representative Stephanie Klick
District 91 (Running) Republican
Jeromey Sims
District 91 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 93
Representative Matt Krause
District 93 (Running) Republican
Nancy Bean
District 93 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 98
Representative Giovanni Capriglione
District 98 (Running) Republican
Mica Ringo
District 98 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 9
Senator Kelly Hancock
District 9 (Running) Republican
Gwenn Burud
District 9 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 12
Senator Jane Nelson
District 12 Republican

Incumbents

State Board of Education

District 1
Board Member Georgina Perez
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Board Member Ruben Cortez, Jr.
District 2 (Running) Democratic
Charles Hasse
District 2 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 3
Board Member Marisa Perez
District 3 (Running) Democratic
District 4
Board Member Lawrence Allen, Jr.
District 4 (Running) Democratic
District 5
Board Member Ken Mercer
District 5 Republican
District 6
Board Member Donna Bahorich
District 6 Republican
District 7
Board Member David Bradley
District 7 Republican
Elizabeth Markowitz
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Matt Robinson
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 8
Board Member Barbara Cargill
District 8 Republican
District 9
Board Member Keven Ellis
District 9 Republican
District 10
Board Member Tom Maynard
District 10 Republican
District 11
Board Member Pat Hardy
District 11 (Running) Republican
Carla Morton
District 11 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 12
Board Member Tincy Miller
District 12 Republican
Pam Little
District 12 Challenger (Running) Republican
Laura Malone-Miller
District 12 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Suzanne Smith
District 12 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 13
Board Member Erika Beltran
District 13 Democratic
Aicha Davis
District 13 Challenger (Running) Democratic
A. Russell
District 13 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 14
Board Member Jacqulin Malone
District 14 Republican
District 15
Board Member Marty Rowley
District 15 Republican

Attorney General

Attorney General Ken Paxton, Jr.
(Running) Republican
Justin Nelson
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Secretary of State

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of the Department of Banking

Comptroller of Public Accounts

Glenn Hegar, Jr.
(Running) Republican
Joi Chevalier
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Place 1
Chief Justice Nathan Hecht
Place 1 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

Place 2
Justice Jimmy Blacklock
Place 2 (Running) Republican
Steven Kirkland
Place 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Place 3
Justice Debra Lehrmann
Place 3 Republican
Place 4
Justice John Devine
Place 4 (Running) Republican
Ravi Sandill
Place 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Place 5
Justice Paul Green
Place 5 Republican
Place 6
Justice Jeff Brown
Place 6 (Running)
Kathy Cheng
Place 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Place 7
Place 8
Justice Phil Johnson
Place 8 Republican
Place 9
Justice Eva Guzman
Place 9 Republican

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Keller)
Mark Mathews
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

Place 1 (Keller)
Debbie Bryan
Place 1
Place 2 (Keller)
Armin Mizani
Place 2
Place 3 (Keller)
Ed Speakmon
Place 3
Place 4 (Keller)
Eric Schmidt
Place 4
Place 5 (Keller)
Bill Hodnett
Place 5
Place 6 (Keller)
Rick Barnes
Place 6

County Judge

At-Large (Tarrant County)
B. Whitley
At-Large

Commissioner

Precinct 1 (Tarrant County)
Precinct 2 (Tarrant County)
Precinct 3 (Tarrant County)
Precinct 4 (Tarrant County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Lone Star State
  • Motto: Friendship
  • Area: 267,338 sq mi
  • Population: 26,059,203 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Austin
  • Statehood: Dec. 29, 1845 (28th state)
  • Highest Point: Guadalupe Peak, 8,751 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Bluebonnet
  • Senators: 31
  • Representatives: 150
  • Electoral Votes: 38
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top