Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '75086'

Candidates and Representatives for
Plano, Collin County, Texas 75086

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator John Cornyn
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Ted Cruz
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Neal Dikeman
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Beto O'Rourke
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic

U.S. House

District 3
Representative Sam Johnson
District 3 Republican
Lorie Burch
District 3 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Chris Claytor
District 3 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Van Taylor
District 3 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Gregory Abbott
(Running) Republican
Mark Tippetts
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Lupe Valdez
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Dan Patrick
(Running) Republican
Mike Collier
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Michael Harris
Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 67
Representative Jeff Leach
District 67 (Running) Republican
Sarah Depew
District 67 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 8
Senator Van Taylor
District 8 Republican
Angela Paxton
District 8 Challenger (Running) Republican
Mark Phariss
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

State Board of Education

District 1
Board Member Georgina Perez
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Board Member Ruben Cortez, Jr.
District 2 (Running) Democratic
Charles Hasse
District 2 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 3
Board Member Marisa Perez
District 3 (Running) Democratic
District 4
Board Member Lawrence Allen, Jr.
District 4 (Running) Democratic
District 5
Board Member Ken Mercer
District 5 Republican
District 6
Board Member Donna Bahorich
District 6 Republican
District 7
Board Member David Bradley
District 7 Republican
Elizabeth Markowitz
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Matt Robinson
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 8
Board Member Barbara Cargill
District 8 Republican
District 9
Board Member Keven Ellis
District 9 Republican
District 10
Board Member Tom Maynard
District 10 Republican
District 11
Board Member Pat Hardy
District 11 (Running) Republican
Carla Morton
District 11 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 12
Board Member Tincy Miller
District 12 Republican
Pam Little
District 12 Challenger (Running) Republican
Suzanne Smith
District 12 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 13
Board Member Erika Beltran
District 13 Democratic
Aicha Davis
District 13 Challenger (Running) Democratic
A. Russell
District 13 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 14
Board Member Jacqulin Malone
District 14 Republican
District 15
Board Member Marty Rowley
District 15 Republican

Attorney General

Attorney General Ken Paxton, Jr.
(Running) Republican
Michael Harris
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Justin Nelson
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Secretary of State

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of the Department of Banking

Comptroller of Public Accounts

Glenn Hegar, Jr.
(Running) Republican
Joi Chevalier
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Ben Sanders
Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Place 1
Chief Justice Nathan Hecht
Place 1 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

Place 2
Justice Jimmy Blacklock
Place 2 (Running) Republican
Steven Kirkland
Place 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Place 3
Justice Debra Lehrmann
Place 3 Republican
Place 4
Justice John Devine
Place 4 (Running) Republican
Ravi Sandill
Place 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Place 5
Justice Paul Green
Place 5 Republican
Place 6
Justice Jeff Brown
Place 6 (Running)
Kathy Cheng
Place 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Place 7
Place 8
Justice Phil Johnson
Place 8 Republican
Place 9
Justice Eva Guzman
Place 9 Republican

Incumbents

Mayor

Place 6 (Plano)

Incumbents

Council Member

Place 1 (Plano)
Angela Miner
Place 1
Place 2 (Plano)
Ben Harris
Place 2
Place 3 (Plano)
Rick Grady
Place 3
Place 4 (Plano)
Lissa Smith
Place 4
Place 5 (Plano)
Ron Kelley
Place 5
Place 7 (Plano)
Tom Harrison
Place 7
Place 8 (Plano)
David Downs
Place 8

County Judge

At-Large (Collin County)
Keith Self
At-Large

Commissioner

Precinct 1 (Collin County)
Precinct 2 (Collin County)
Precinct 3 (Collin County)
Precinct 4 (Collin County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Lone Star State
  • Motto: Friendship
  • Area: 267,338 sq mi
  • Population: 26,059,203 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Austin
  • Statehood: Dec. 29, 1845 (28th state)
  • Highest Point: Guadalupe Peak, 8,751 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Bluebonnet
  • Senators: 31
  • Representatives: 150
  • Electoral Votes: 38
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top