Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '74066'

Candidates and Representatives for
Sapulpa, Creek County and Tulsa County, Oklahoma 74066

Problem - Multiple Districts

74066 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Jim Inhofe
Senior Seat Republican
Senator James Lankford
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Amanda Douglas
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Tim Gilpin
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Tim Harris
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kevin Hern
District 1 Challenger (Won) Republican
District 3
Representative Frank Lucas
District 3 (Won) Republican
Frankie Robbins
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Mick Cornett
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Drew Edmondson
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Rex Lawhorn
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Chris Powell
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Kevin Stitt
Challenger (Won) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Ivan Holmes
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Dana Murphy
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Matt Pinnell
Challenger (Won) Republican
Anastasia Pittman
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 29
Representative Kyle Hilbert
District 29 (Won) Republican
Jesse Goodwin
District 29 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 30
Representative Mark Lawson
District 30 (Won) Republican
Kent Glesener
District 30 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 66
Representative Jadine Nollan
District 66 (Won) Republican
Angela Graham
District 66 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Brian Jackson
District 66 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 68
Representative Glen Mulready
District 68 Republican
Heather Chenoweth
District 68 Challenger (Lost) Independent
J. Miller, Jr.
District 68 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Nicole Nixon
District 68 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michael Ross
District 68 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Lonnie Sims
District 68 Challenger (Won) Republican
Angela Statum
District 68 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 12
Senator James Leewright
District 12 (Won) Republican
Rick Parris
District 12 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 37
Senator Allison Ikley-Freeman
District 37 Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Gentner Drummond
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mark Myles
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Secretary of State

Auditor and Inspector

Cindy Byrd
Challenger (Won) Republican
Charlie Prater
Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Yeutter
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Director of Finance

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

John Cox
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Larry Huff
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Linda Murphy
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Treasurer

Charles de Coune
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Randy McDaniel
Challenger (Won) Republican

Incumbents

Vice Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 3
Vice Chief Justice Noma Gurich
District 3 Non-partisan

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 8
Chief Justice Douglas Combs
District 8 Non-partisan

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice John Reif
District 1 Non-partisan
District 2
Justice Patrick Wyrick
District 2 Non-partisan
District 4
Justice Yvonne Kauger
District 4 Non-partisan
District 5
Justice James Winchester
District 5 Non-partisan
District 6
Justice Tom Colbert
District 6 Non-partisan
District 7
Justice James Edmondson
District 7 Non-partisan

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Creek County)
District 2 (Creek County)
District 3 (Creek County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Sooner State
  • Motto: Labor Omnia Vincit [Labor Conquers All Things]
  • Area: 69,919 sq mi
  • Population: 3,814,820 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Oklahoma City
  • Statehood: Nov. 16, 1907 (46th state)
  • Highest Point: Black Mesa, 4,973 ft
  • Lowest Point: Little R., 287 ft
  • Bird: Scissor-Tailed Flycatcher
  • Flower: Mistletoe
  • Senators: 48
  • Representatives: 101
  • Electoral Votes: 7
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top