Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '74015'

Candidates and Representatives for
Catoosa, Rogers County and Tulsa County and Wagoner County, Oklahoma 74015

Problem - Multiple Districts

74015 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Jim Inhofe
Senior Seat Republican
Senator James Lankford
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Andy Coleman
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Nathan Dahm
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Amanda Douglas
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Gwendolyn Fields
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Tim Gilpin
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Tim Harris
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
Kevin Hern
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
David Hullum
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Mark Keeter
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Danny Stockstill
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Vacant
District 1
District 2
Representative Markwayne Mullin
District 2 (Running) Republican
Richard Castaldo
District 2 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
John Foreman
District 2 Challenger (Running) Independent
Jarrin Jackson
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Brian Jackson
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Virginia Jenner
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John McCarthy
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Elijah McIntosh
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jason Nichols
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Clay Padgett
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Christopher Barnett
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mick Cornett
Challenger (Running) Republican
Drew Edmondson
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Dan Fisher
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Eric Foutch
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Barry Gowdy
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Constance Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Gary Jones
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Todd Lamb
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Rex Lawhorn
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Joe Exotic Maldonado
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Chris Powell
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Gary Richardson
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Blake Stephens
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kevin Stitt
Challenger (Running) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Dominique Block
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Anna Dearmore
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Eddie Fields
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Ivan Holmes
Challenger (Running) Independent
Dana Murphy
Challenger (Running) Republican
Matt Pinnell
Challenger (Running) Republican
Anastasia Pittman
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 8
Representative Tom Gann
District 8 (Running) Republican
Darrell Moore
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Carl Parson
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 23
Representative Terry O'Donnell
District 23 (Running) Republican
Stephen Frazier
District 23 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Craig Hoxie
District 23 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 74
Representative Dale Derby
District 74 Republican
Bradley Peixotto
District 74 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mark Van Curen
District 74 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 98
Representative Michael Rogers
District 98 Republican
Scott Crane
District 98 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dean Davis
District 98 Challenger (Running) Republican
Kilmyn Easley-Graf
District 98 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jeremiah Herbert
District 98 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Matt Hobbs
District 98 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Bryan Howard
District 98 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Sean Parrish
District 98 Challenger (Running) Independent
Wesley Pratt
District 98 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Laura Steele
District 98 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 2
Senator Marty Quinn
District 2 (Running) Republican
Barbara Crisp
District 2 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Jennifer Esau
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 18
Senator Kim David
District 18 (Running) Republican
Charles Arnall
District 18 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Eric Tomlinson
District 18 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 34
Senator J. J. Dossett
District 34 (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Angela Bonilla
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gentner Drummond
Challenger (Running) Republican
Mark Myles
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Secretary of State

Auditor and Inspector

Cindy Byrd
Challenger (Running) Republican
Charlie Prater
Challenger (Running) Republican
John Uzzo
Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Yeutter
Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Director of Finance

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

John Cox
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Will Farrell
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Larry Huff
Challenger (Running) Independent
Linda Murphy
Challenger (Running) Republican

Treasurer

Charles Coune
Challenger (Running) Independent
Randy McDaniel
Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Vice Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 3
Vice Chief Justice Noma Gurich
District 3 Non-partisan

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 8
Chief Justice Douglas Combs
District 8 Non-partisan

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice John Reif
District 1 Non-partisan
District 2
Justice Patrick Wyrick
District 2 Non-partisan
District 4
Justice Yvonne Kauger
District 4 Non-partisan
District 5
Justice James Winchester
District 5 Non-partisan
District 6
Justice Tom Colbert
District 6 Non-partisan
District 7
Justice James Edmondson
District 7 Non-partisan

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Rogers County)
District 2 (Rogers County)
District 3 (Rogers County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Sooner State
  • Motto: Labor Omnia Vincit [Labor Conquers All Things]
  • Area: 69,919 sq mi
  • Population: 3,814,820 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Oklahoma City
  • Statehood: Nov. 16, 1907 (46th state)
  • Highest Point: Black Mesa, 4,973 ft
  • Lowest Point: Little R., 287 ft
  • Bird: Scissor-Tailed Flycatcher
  • Flower: Mistletoe
  • Senators: 48
  • Representatives: 101
  • Electoral Votes: 7
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top