Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '73129'

Candidates and Representatives for
Oklahoma City, Cleveland County and Oklahoma County, Oklahoma 73129

Problem - Multiple Districts

73129 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Jim Inhofe
Senior Seat Republican
Senator James Lankford
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 4
Representative Tom Cole
District 4 (Running) Republican
Mary Brannon
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Fred Gipson
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Roxann Klutts
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Ruby Peters
District 4 Challenger (Running) Independent
James Taylor
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mallory Varner
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 5
Representative Steve Russell
District 5 (Running) Republican
Elysabeth Britt
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Gregory Dunson
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Republican
DeJuan Edwards
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Tom Guild
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kendra Horn
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Leona Kelley-Leonard
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Tyson Meade
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Ed Porter
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Christopher Barnett
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mick Cornett
Challenger (Running) Republican
Drew Edmondson
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Dan Fisher
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Eric Foutch
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Barry Gowdy
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Constance Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Gary Jones
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Todd Lamb
Challenger (Too Close To Call) Republican
Rex Lawhorn
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Joe Exotic Maldonado
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Chris Powell
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Gary Richardson
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Blake Stephens
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kevin Stitt
Challenger (Too Close To Call) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Dominique Block
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Anna Dearmore
Challenger (Too Close To Call) Democratic
Eddie Fields
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Ivan Holmes
Challenger (Running) Independent
Dana Murphy
Challenger (Running) Republican
Matt Pinnell
Challenger (Running) Republican
Anastasia Pittman
Challenger (Too Close To Call) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 53
Representative Mark McBride
District 53 (Running) Republican
Leslie Bonebreak
District 53 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Toryn Hambright
District 53 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Wesley Provine
District 53 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Cyndy Southerland
District 53 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Angel Worth
District 53 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 54
Representative Kevin West
District 54 (Running) Republican
Katelyn Dockery
District 54 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 92
Representative Forrest Bennett
District 92 (Running) Democratic
District 94
Representative Scott Inman
District 94 Democratic
Andy Fugate
District 94 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Oscar Hoyos
District 94 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Colin Russell
District 94 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jason Sansone
District 94 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 99
Representative George Young
District 99 Democratic
Steven Davis
District 99 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Chris Harrison
District 99 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Nkem House
District 99 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Ajay Pittman
District 99 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Crentha Turner
District 99 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 24
Senator Anthony Sykes
District 24 Republican
Dan Belcher
District 24 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Renee Jerden
District 24 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Darrell Weaver
District 24 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 44
Senator Michael Brooks
District 44 (Running) Democratic
District 45
Senator Paul Rosino
District 45 Republican
District 46
Senator Kay Floyd
District 46 (Running) Democratic
District 48
Senator Anastasia Pittman
District 48 Democratic
Christine Byrd
District 48 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Willard Linzy
District 48 Challenger (Running) Republican
George Young
District 48 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Angela Bonilla
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gentner Drummond
Challenger (Running) Republican
Mark Myles
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Secretary of State

Auditor and Inspector

Cindy Byrd
Challenger (Running) Republican
Charlie Prater
Challenger (Running) Republican
John Uzzo
Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Yeutter
Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Director of Finance

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

John Cox
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Will Farrell
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Larry Huff
Challenger (Running) Independent
Linda Murphy
Challenger (Running) Republican

Treasurer

Charles Coune
Challenger (Running) Independent
Randy McDaniel
Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Vice Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 3
Vice Chief Justice Noma Gurich
District 3 Non-partisan

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 8
Chief Justice Douglas Combs
District 8 Non-partisan

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice John Reif
District 1 Non-partisan
District 2
Justice Patrick Wyrick
District 2 Non-partisan
District 4
Justice Yvonne Kauger
District 4 Non-partisan
District 5
Justice James Winchester
District 5 Non-partisan
District 6
Justice Tom Colbert
District 6 Non-partisan
District 7
Justice James Edmondson
District 7 Non-partisan

Incumbents

Council Member

Ward 1 (Oklahoma City)
Ward 2 (Oklahoma City)
Ed Shadid
Ward 2
Ward 3 (Oklahoma City)
Ward 4 (Oklahoma City)
Pete White
Ward 4
Ward 5 (Oklahoma City)
Ward 6 (Oklahoma City)
Meg Salyer
Ward 6
Ward 7 (Oklahoma City)
Ward 8 (Oklahoma City)

Commissioner

District 1 (Oklahoma County)
District 2 (Oklahoma County)
District 3 (Oklahoma County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Sooner State
  • Motto: Labor Omnia Vincit [Labor Conquers All Things]
  • Area: 69,919 sq mi
  • Population: 3,814,820 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Oklahoma City
  • Statehood: Nov. 16, 1907 (46th state)
  • Highest Point: Black Mesa, 4,973 ft
  • Lowest Point: Little R., 287 ft
  • Bird: Scissor-Tailed Flycatcher
  • Flower: Mistletoe
  • Senators: 48
  • Representatives: 101
  • Electoral Votes: 7
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top