Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '72947'

Candidates and Representatives for
Mulberry, Crawford County and Franklin County, Arkansas 72947

Problem - Multiple Districts

72947 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator John Boozman
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Tom Cotton
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 4
Representative Bruce Westerman
District 4 (Won) Republican
Tom Canada
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Hayden Shamel
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Asa Hutchinson
(Won) Republican
Jared Henderson
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Mark West
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Lieutenant Governor

Anthony Bland, Sr.
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Frank Gilbert
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 75
Representative Charlotte Douglas
District 75 Republican
Lee Johnson
District 75 Challenger (Won) Republican
District 82
Representative Sarah Capp
District 82 (Won) Republican

State Senate

District 5
Senator Bryan King
District 5 (Lost) Republican
Bob Ballinger
District 5 Challenger (Won) Republican
Lee Evans
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Jim Wallace
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 6
Senator Gary Stubblefield
District 6 (Won) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Kerry Hicks
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Mike Lee
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Secretary of State

Susan Inman
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Christopher Olson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
John Thurston
Challenger (Won) Republican

Auditor

Auditor Andrea Lea
(Won) Republican
David Dinwiddie
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Commissioner of Education

Director of Finance and Administration

Treasurer

Treasurer Dennis Milligan
(Won) Republican
Ashley Ewald
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Incumbents

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 2
Position 3
David Sterling
Position 3 Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Position 4
Associate Justice Josephine Hart
Position 4 Non-partisan
Position 5
Associate Justice Shawn Womack
Position 5 Non-partisan
Position 6
Associate Justice Karen Baker
Position 6 Non-partisan
Position 7

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

County Judge

At-Large (Crawford County)
John Hall
At-Large

Incumbents

Justice of the Peace

District 1 (Crawford County)
Jason Cox
District 1
District 2 (Crawford County)
Shane Griffin
District 2
District 3 (Crawford County)
David Rofkahr
District 3
District 4 (Crawford County)
Lloyd Cole
District 4
District 5 (Crawford County)
Cathy Gifford
District 5
District 6 (Crawford County)
Bill Grill
District 6
District 7 (Crawford County)
Mary Blount
District 7 Democratic
District 8 (Crawford County)
Connie Beyerle
District 8
District 9 (Crawford County)
Stanley Clark
District 9 Democratic
District 10 (Crawford County)
Cleo Coatney
District 10
District 11 (Crawford County)
Carrie Jernigan
District 11
District 12 (Crawford County)
Elaina Damante
District 12 Republican
District 13 (Crawford County)
Butch Barnes
District 13
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top