Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '72840'

Candidates and Representatives for
Hartman, Johnson County, Arkansas 72840

Problem - Multiple Districts

72840 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator John Boozman
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Tom Cotton
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 4
Representative Bruce Westerman
District 4 (Running) Republican
Tom Canada
District 4 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Hayden Shamel
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Asa Hutchinson
(Running) Republican
Jared Henderson
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Mark West
Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Tim Griffin
(Running) Republican
Anthony Bland, Sr.
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Frank Gilbert
Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 69
Representative Aaron Pilkington
District 69 (Running) Republican
Eddie King
District 69 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 5
Senator Bryan King
District 5 (Lost) Republican
Bob Ballinger
District 5 Challenger (Running) Republican
Lee Evans
District 5 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
James Wallace
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 6
Senator Gary Stubblefield
District 6 (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Kerry Hicks
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Mike Lee
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Secretary of State

Susan Inman
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Christopher Olson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
John Thurston
Challenger (Running) Republican

Auditor

Auditor Andrea Lea
(Running) Republican
David Dinwiddie
Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Commissioner of Education

Director of Finance and Administration

Treasurer

Treasurer Dennis Milligan
(Running) Republican
Ashley Ewald
Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Incumbents

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 2
Position 3
Courtney Goodson
Position 3 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
David Sterling
Position 3 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Position 4
Associate Justice Josephine Hart
Position 4 Non-partisan
Position 5
Associate Justice Shawn Womack
Position 5 Non-partisan
Position 6
Associate Justice Karen Baker
Position 6 Non-partisan
Position 7

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

County Judge

At-Large (Johnson County)
Herman Houston
At-Large

Incumbents

Justice of the Peace

District 2 (Johnson County)
Larry Holben
District 2
District 4 (Johnson County)
David Chronister
District 4
District 5 (Johnson County)
Larry Plugge
District 5
District 6 (Johnson County)
John Payne
District 6
District 7 (Johnson County)
Steve Morgan
District 7
District 8 (Johnson County)
Gene Raible
District 8
District 9 (Johnson County)
Ken Medeiros
District 9
District 10 (Johnson County)
Harold Parker
District 10
At-Large (Johnson County)
Mike Jacobs
At-Large
Bertha Wages
At-Large
David Wyles
At-Large
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 6, 2018 Issue 1 Pending
Nov. 6, 2018 Issue 2 Pending

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Natural State
  • Motto: Regnat Populus [The People Rule]
  • Area: 53,104 sq mi
  • Population: 2,949,131 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Little Rock
  • Statehood: June 15, 1836 (25th state)
  • Highest Point: Magazine Mt., 2,753 ft
  • Lowest Point: Ouachita R., 55 ft
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Apple Blossom
  • Senators: 35
  • Representatives: 100
  • Electoral Votes: 6
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top