Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '72811'

Candidates and Representatives for
Russellville, Pope County, Arkansas 72811

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator John Boozman
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Tom Cotton
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 3
Representative Steve Womack
District 3 (Running) Republican
Josh Mahony
District 3 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Robb Ryerse
District 3 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Asa Hutchinson
(Running) Republican
Jared Henderson
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jan Morgan
Challenger (Running) Republican
Leticia Sanders
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 71
Representative Ken Henderson
District 71 Republican

State Senate

District 16
Vacant
District 16
Robert Bailey
District 16 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Breanne Davis
District 16 Challenger (Running) Republican
Teresa Gallegos
District 16 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Luke Heffley
District 16 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Trevor Drown
Challenger (Running) Republican
John Thurston
Challenger (Running) Republican

Auditor

Commissioner of Education

Director of Finance and Administration

Treasurer

Incumbents

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 2
Position 3
Associate Justice Courtney Goodson
Position 3 (Running) Non-partisan
Kenneth Hixson
Position 3 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
David Sterling
Position 3 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Position 4
Associate Justice Josephine Hart
Position 4 Non-partisan
Position 5
Associate Justice Shawn Womack
Position 5 Non-partisan
Position 6
Associate Justice Karen Baker
Position 6 Non-partisan
Position 7

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

County Judge

At-Large (Pope County)
Jim Gibson
At-Large

Incumbents

Justice of the Peace

District 1 (Pope County)
Philip Haney
District 1
District 2 (Pope County)
Caleb Moore
District 2
District 3 (Pope County)
Ben Cross
District 3
District 4 (Pope County)
Reuben Brown
District 4
District 5 (Pope County)
Jackie Hefflin
District 5
District 6 (Pope County)
District 7 (Pope County)
Blake Tarplay
District 7
District 8 (Pope County)
Doug Skelton
District 8
District 9 (Pope County)
Bill Sparks
District 9
District 10 (Pope County)
James Kusturin
District 10
District 11 (Pope County)
Lane Scott
District 11
District 12 (Pope County)
Don Daily
District 12
District 13 (Pope County)
David Ivy
District 13
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.00 but know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a charge of $0.00 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top