Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '72076'

Problem - Multiple Districts

72076 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.



Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State


U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator John Boozman
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Tom Cotton
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Rick Crawford
District 1 (Running) Republican
Chintan Desai
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 2
Representative French Hill
District 2 (Running) Republican
Gwen Combs
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jonathan Dunkley
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Paul Spencer
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Clarke Tucker
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic




Governor Asa Hutchinson
(Running) Republican
Jared Henderson
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jan Morgan
Challenger (Running) Republican
Leticia Sanders
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 14
Representative Roger Lynch
District 14 (Running) Republican
Christia Jones
District 14 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 37
Representative Eddie Armstrong III
District 37 Democratic
Isaac Henry
District 37 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jamie Scott
District 37 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 40
Representative Douglas House
District 40 Republican
District 41
Representative Karilyn Brown
District 41 Republican
District 42
Representative Bob Johnson
District 42 Democratic
District 43
Representative Tim Lemons
District 43 Republican
Darlene Byrd
District 43 Challenger (Running) Republican
Brian Evans
District 43 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 15
Senator David Sanders
District 15 Republican
Dean Elliott
District 15 Challenger (Running) Republican
Mark Johnson
District 15 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 29
District 29
Jim Coy
District 29 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Ricky Hill
District 29 Challenger (Won) Republican
District 30
Senator Linda Chesterfield
District 30 (Running) Democratic
James Pendleton
District 30 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 34
Senator Jane English
District 34 Republican


Attorney General

Secretary of State

Trevor Drown
Challenger (Running) Republican
John Thurston
Challenger (Running) Republican


Commissioner of Education

Director of Finance and Administration



Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 2
Position 3
Associate Justice Courtney Goodson
Position 3 (Running) Non-partisan
Kenneth Hixson
Position 3 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
David Sterling
Position 3 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Position 4
Associate Justice Josephine Hart
Position 4 Non-partisan
Position 5
Associate Justice Shawn Womack
Position 5 Non-partisan
Position 6
Associate Justice Karen Baker
Position 6 Non-partisan
Position 7

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court



At-Large (Jacksonville)
Gary Fletcher



Ward 1 (Jacksonville)
Ward 2 (Jacksonville)
Ward 3 (Jacksonville)
Reedie Ray
Ward 3
Ward 4 (Jacksonville)
Mary Twitty
Ward 4
Ward 5 (Jacksonville)
Bill Howard
Ward 5
Tara Smith
Ward 5

County Judge

At-Large (Pulaski County)
Floyd Villines


Justice of the Peace

District 1 (Pulaski County)
Doug Reed
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Pulaski County)
Tyler Denton
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Pulaski County)
Kathy Lewison
District 3 Democratic
District 4 (Pulaski County)
Julie Blackwood
District 4 Democratic
District 5 (Pulaski County)
Lillie McMullen
District 5 Democratic
District 6 (Pulaski County)
Donna Massey
District 6 Democratic
District 7 (Pulaski County)
Teresa Coney
District 7 Democratic
District 8 (Pulaski County)
Curtis Keith
District 8 Democratic
District 9 (Pulaski County)
Judy Green
District 9
District 10 (Pulaski County)
Robert Green
District 10 Democratic
District 11 (Pulaski County)
Aaron Robinson
District 11 Republican
District 12 (Pulaski County)
Luke McCoy
District 12 Republican
District 13 (Pulaski County)
Phil Stowers
District 13 Republican
District 14 (Pulaski County)
Paul Elliott
District 14 Republican
District 15 (Pulaski County)
Staci Medlock
District 15 Democratic

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Natural State
  • Motto: Regnat Populus [The People Rule]
  • Area: 53,104 sq mi
  • Population: 2,949,131 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Little Rock
  • Statehood: June 15, 1836 (25th state)
  • Highest Point: Magazine Mt., 2,753 ft
  • Lowest Point: Ouachita R., 55 ft
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Apple Blossom
  • Senators: 35
  • Representatives: 100
  • Electoral Votes: 6
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top