Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '72060'

Candidates and Representatives for
Griffithville, Prairie County and White County, Arkansas 72060

Problem - Multiple Districts

72060 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator John Boozman
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Tom Cotton
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Rick Crawford
District 1 (Running) Republican
Chintan Desai
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 2
Representative French Hill
District 2 (Running) Republican
Gwen Combs
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jonathan Dunkley
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Paul Spencer
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Clarke Tucker
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Asa Hutchinson
(Running) Republican
Jared Henderson
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jan Morgan
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Leticia Sanders
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Tim Griffin
(Running) Republican
Anthony Bland, Sr.
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 13
Representative David Hillman
District 13 (Running) Democratic
District 45
Representative Jeremy Gillam
District 45 Republican
Jim Wooten
District 45 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 28
Senator Jonathan Dismang
District 28 Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Mike Lee
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Secretary of State

Trevor Drown
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Susan Inman
Challenger (Running) Democratic
John Thurston
Challenger (Running) Republican

Auditor

Auditor Andrea Lea
(Running) Republican

Commissioner of Education

Director of Finance and Administration

Treasurer

Treasurer Dennis Milligan
(Running) Republican

Incumbents

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 2
Position 3
Courtney Goodson
Position 3 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Kenneth Hixson
Position 3 Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
David Sterling
Position 3 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Position 4
Associate Justice Josephine Hart
Position 4 Non-partisan
Position 5
Associate Justice Shawn Womack
Position 5 Non-partisan
Position 6
Associate Justice Karen Baker
Position 6 Non-partisan
Position 7

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

County Judge

District 1 (White County)
Michael Lincoln
District 1

Incumbents

Justice of the Peace

District 1 (White County)
Horace Taylor
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (White County)
Bobby Burns
District 2 Republican
District 3 (White County)
Cameron Cooper
District 3 Republican
District 4 (White County)
Allen King
District 4 Republican
District 5 (White County)
Jimmy House
District 5 Democratic
District 6 (White County)
Shane Sellers
District 6 Republican
District 7 (White County)
David Freppon
District 7
District 8 (White County)
Layne Vaughn
District 8
District 9 (White County)
Mike Cleveland
District 9 Republican
District 10 (White County)
Bobby Quattlebaum
District 10 Republican
District 11 (White County)
Ed Land
District 11 Republican
District 12 (White County)
Joel Pritchett
District 12
District 13 (White County)
Ron Gibbs
District 13 Republican
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 6, 2018 Issue 1 Pending
Nov. 6, 2018 Issue 2 Pending

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Natural State
  • Motto: Regnat Populus [The People Rule]
  • Area: 53,104 sq mi
  • Population: 2,949,131 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Little Rock
  • Statehood: June 15, 1836 (25th state)
  • Highest Point: Magazine Mt., 2,753 ft
  • Lowest Point: Ouachita R., 55 ft
  • Bird: Mockingbird
  • Flower: Apple Blossom
  • Senators: 35
  • Representatives: 100
  • Electoral Votes: 6
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top