Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '72034'

Candidates and Representatives for
Conway, Faulkner County, Arkansas 72034

Problem - Multiple Districts

72034 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator John Boozman
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Tom Cotton
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 2
Representative French Hill
District 2 (Won) Republican
Joe Swafford
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Clarke Tucker
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Asa Hutchinson
(Won) Republican
Jared Henderson
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Mark West
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Lieutenant Governor

Anthony Bland, Sr.
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Frank Gilbert
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 40
Representative Douglas House
District 40 (Won) Republican
District 67
Representative Stephen Meeks
District 67 (Won) Republican
Sandra Richter
District 67 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
District 70
Representative David Meeks
District 70 Republican
Andy Hawkins
District 70 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Spencer Hawks
District 70 Challenger (Won) Republican
District 72
Representative Steve Magie
District 72 (Won) Democratic

State Senate

District 15
Senator David Sanders
District 15 Republican
Mark Johnson
District 15 Challenger (Won) Republican
District 35
Senator Jason Rapert
District 35 (Won) Republican
Maureen Skinner
District 35 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Kerry Hicks
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Mike Lee
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Secretary of State

Susan Inman
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Christopher Olson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
John Thurston
Challenger (Won) Republican

Auditor

Auditor Andrea Lea
(Won) Republican
David Dinwiddie
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Commissioner of Education

Director of Finance and Administration

Treasurer

Treasurer Dennis Milligan
(Won) Republican
Ashley Ewald
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Incumbents

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 2
Position 3
David Sterling
Position 3 Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Position 4
Associate Justice Josephine Hart
Position 4 Non-partisan
Position 5
Associate Justice Shawn Womack
Position 5 Non-partisan
Position 6
Associate Justice Karen Baker
Position 6 Non-partisan
Position 7

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Mayor

Ward 1 (Conway)

Incumbents

Alderman

Ward 1 (Conway)
Ward 2 (Conway)
Ward 3 (Conway)
Mary Smith
Ward 3
Ward 4 (Conway)
Shelia Isby
Ward 4

County Judge

At-Large (Faulkner County)
Jim Baker
At-Large

Incumbents

Justice of the Peace

District 1 (Faulkner County)
Justin Knight
District 1
District 2 (Faulkner County)
Randy Higgins
District 2
District 3 (Faulkner County)
Steve Goode
District 3
District 4 (Faulkner County)
Barbara Mathes
District 4
District 5 (Faulkner County)
Barry Williams
District 5
District 6 (Faulkner County)
Dan Thessing
District 6
District 7 (Faulkner County)
LeRoy Hendricks
District 7
District 8 (Faulkner County)
Audrea Toal
District 8
District 9 (Faulkner County)
Chris Bills
District 9
District 10 (Faulkner County)
Johnny Brady
District 10
District 11 (Faulkner County)
Linda Paxton
District 11
District 12 (Faulkner County)
Damon Edwards
District 12
District 13 (Faulkner County)
Rocky Lawrence
District 13
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top