Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '62868'

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Tammy Duckworth
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 15
Representative John Shimkus
District 15 Republican
Kevin Gaither
District 15 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Carl Spoerer
District 15 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Bruce Rauner
Republican
Running Mate:
Evelyn Sanguinetti
Republican
Daniel Biss
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Litesa Wallace Democratic
Bob Daiber
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Jonathan Todd Democratic
Terry Getz
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Tio Hardiman
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Patricia Avery Democratic
Jeanne Ives
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Richard Morthland Republican
Chris Kennedy
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Ra Joy Democratic
Robert Marshall
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Dennis Cole Democratic
JB Pritzker
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Juliana Stratton Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Evelyn Sanguinetti
Republican
Running Mate:
Bruce Rauner
Republican
Patricia Avery
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tio Hardiman Democratic
Dennis Cole
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Robert Marshall Democratic
Ra Joy
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Chris Kennedy Democratic
Richard Morthland
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Jeanne Ives Republican
Juliana Stratton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
JB Pritzker Democratic
Jonathan Todd
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Bob Daiber Democratic
Litesa Wallace
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Daniel Biss Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 109
Representative David Reis
District 109 Republican
Darren Bailey
District 109 Challenger (Running) Republican
Cynthia Given
District 109 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 55
Senator Dale Righter
District 55 Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Scott Drury
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Sharon Fairley
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Aaron Goldstein
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Gary Grasso
Challenger (Running) Republican
Erika Harold
Challenger (Running) Republican
Renato Mariotti
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Pat Quinn
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kwame Raoul
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Nancy Rotering
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jesse Ruiz
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Secretary of State

Michael Hastings
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jason Helland
Challenger (Running) Republican

Auditor General

Comptroller

Darlene Senger
Challenger (Running) Republican

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Jim Dodge
Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 5
Chief Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice Charles Freeman
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 4
Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Incumbents

Board Member

District 1 (Richland County)
Greg Amerman
District 1
District 2 (Richland County)
Dennis Graves
District 2
District 3 (Richland County)
Leo Ledeker
District 3
District 4 (Richland County)
Emily Blackford
District 4
District 5 (Richland County)
Mary Spillman
District 5
District 6 (Richland County)
Bill Clow, Jr.
District 6
District 7 (Richland County)
Melinda Hunt
District 7

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Prairie State
  • Motto: State Sovereignty-National Union
  • Area: 56,400 sq mi
  • Population: 12,875,255 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Springfield
  • Statehood: Dec. 3, 1818 (21st state)
  • Highest Point: Charles Mound, 1,235 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 279 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Native Violet
  • Senators: 59
  • Representatives: 118
  • Electoral Votes: 20
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top