Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '61957'

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Joe Biden, Jr.
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Cory Booker
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Pete Buttigieg
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Julián Castro
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tulsi Gabbard
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Amy Klobuchar
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bernie Sanders
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tom Steyer
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Joe Walsh
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Elizabeth Warren
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bill Weld
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Andrew Yang
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Casey Chlebek
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Mark Curran, Jr.
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Peggy Hubbard
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Robert Marshall
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Tom Tarter
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Tammy Duckworth
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 15
Representative John Shimkus
District 15 Republican
Darren Duncan
District 15 Challenger (Running) Republican
Chuck Ellington
District 15 Challenger (Running) Republican
Kevin Gaither
District 15 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kent Gray
District 15 Challenger (Running) Republican
John Hursey, Jr.
District 15 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Mary Miller
District 15 Challenger (Running) Republican
Craig Morton
District 15 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kimberly Wade
District 15 Challenger (Running) Republican
Erika Weaver
District 15 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kerry Wolff
District 15 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 102
Representative Brad Halbrook
District 102 Republican

State Senate

District 51
Senator Chapin Rose
District 51 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Comptroller

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 5
Chief Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice P. Neville
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 4
Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Incumbents

Board Member

District 1 (Shelby County)
Richard Hayden
District 1 Democratic
Robert Hunter
District 1
District 2 (Shelby County)
Bruce Cannon
District 2
Robert Jordan
District 2
District 3 (Shelby County)
Glenn Clark
District 3
Joe Woodall
District 3
District 4 (Shelby County)
Robert Amling
District 4
Robert Simpson
District 4
District 5 (Shelby County)
Kenneth Barr
District 5
Barbara Bennett
District 5
District 6 (Shelby County)
James Arthur
District 6
James Warren
District 6
Dale Wetherell
District 6
District 7 (Shelby County)
Robert Behl
District 7
Donald Stohl
District 7
District 8 (Shelby County)
Gary Gergeni
District 8
Linda Kessel
District 8
District 9 (Shelby County)
Jesse Durbin
District 9
Larry Lenz
District 9
District 10 (Shelby County)
David Cruitt
District 10
Kay Kearny
District 10
District 11 (Shelby County)
Frank Mulholland
District 11
Lynn Williams
District 11

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Prairie State
  • Motto: State Sovereignty-National Union
  • Area: 56,400 sq mi
  • Population: 12,875,255 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Springfield
  • Statehood: Dec. 3, 1818 (21st state)
  • Highest Point: Charles Mound, 1,235 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 279 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Native Violet
  • Senators: 59
  • Representatives: 118
  • Electoral Votes: 20
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top