Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '61458'

Candidates and Representatives for
Maquon, Knox County, Illinois 61458

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Joe Biden, Jr.
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Cory Booker
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Pete Buttigieg
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Julián Castro
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tulsi Gabbard
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Amy Klobuchar
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bernie Sanders
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tom Steyer
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Joe Walsh
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Elizabeth Warren
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bill Weld
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Andrew Yang
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Casey Chlebek
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Mark Curran, Jr.
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Peggy Hubbard
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Robert Marshall
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Tom Tarter
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Tammy Duckworth
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 17
Representative Cheri Bustos
District 17 Democratic
Spanky Edwards
District 17 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Eugene Farrell
District 17 Challenger (Running) Republican
Bill Fawell
District 17 Challenger (Running) Republican
Esther King
District 17 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 74
Representative Dan Swanson
District 74 Republican
Frank Ostling
District 74 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 37
Senator Chuck Weaver
District 37 Republican
Win Stoller
District 37 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Comptroller

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 5
Chief Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice P. Neville, Jr.
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
Cynthia Cobbs
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Daniel Epstein
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Shelly Harris
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Nathaniel Howse
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Clinton Krislov
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Margaret McBride
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jesse Reyes
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 4
Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican
District 5
John Barberis, Jr.
District 5 Challenger (Running) Republican
David Overstreet
District 5 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Board Member

District 1 (Knox County)
Richard Conklin
District 1 Republican
Lyle Johnson
District 1 Democratic
Cheryl Nache
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (Knox County)
Greg Bacon
District 2 Democratic
Robert Bondi
District 2 Republican
John Hunigan
District 2
District 3 (Knox County)
Pamela Davidson
District 3 Democratic
Barbara Foster
District 3 Democratic
Trisha Hurst
District 3 Democratic
District 4 (Knox County)
David Erickson
District 4 Republican
George Knapp
District 4 Democratic
Shawn Pitman
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Knox County)
Brian Friedrich
District 5 Republican
Jeff Jefferson
District 5 Democratic
Ricardo Sandoval
District 5 Republican

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Prairie State
  • Motto: State Sovereignty-National Union
  • Area: 56,400 sq mi
  • Population: 12,875,255 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Springfield
  • Statehood: Dec. 3, 1818 (21st state)
  • Highest Point: Charles Mound, 1,235 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 279 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Native Violet
  • Senators: 59
  • Representatives: 118
  • Electoral Votes: 20
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top