Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '61049'

Candidates and Representatives for
Lindenwood, Ogle County, Illinois 61049

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

Secretary Steven Mnuchin
No Party Affiliation

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Tammy Duckworth
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 16
Representative Adam Kinzinger
District 16 Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 90
Representative Tom Demmer
District 90 Republican

State Senate

District 45
Senator Tim Bivins
District 45 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Comptroller

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Chief Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice Charles Freeman
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 5
Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican

Incumbents

Board Member

District 1 (Ogle County)
Nic Bolen
District 1 Republican
Ricky Fritz
District 1 Republican
Zachary Oltmanns
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Ogle County)
Jerry Brooks
District 2 Republican
Patricia Nordman
District 2 Republican
Bill Welty
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Ogle County)
Bobbie Colbert
District 3 Democratic
Ashley Simms
District 3 Republican
Greg Sparrow
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Ogle County)
Skip Kenney
District 4 Republican
Bruce McKinney
District 4 Republican
John O'Brien
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Ogle County)
Don Griffin, Jr.
District 5 Republican
Dan Janes
District 5 Republican
Marty Typer
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Ogle County)
Dorothy Bowers
District 6 Republican
Kim Gouker
District 6 Republican
Lee Meyers
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Ogle County)
Ron Colson
District 7 Republican
John Finfrock
District 7 Republican
Richard Gronewold
District 7 Republican
District 8 (Ogle County)
Marcia Heuer
District 8 Republican
Lyle Hopkins
District 8 Republican
Patricia Saunders
District 8 Republican

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Prairie State
  • Motto: State Sovereignty-National Union
  • Area: 56,400 sq mi
  • Population: 12,875,255 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Springfield
  • Statehood: Dec. 3, 1818 (21st state)
  • Highest Point: Charles Mound, 1,235 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 279 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Native Violet
  • Electoral Votes: 20
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top