Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '60532'

Candidates and Representatives for
Lisle, DuPage County, Illinois 60532

Problem - Multiple Districts

60532 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Tammy Duckworth
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 6
Representative Peter Roskam
District 6 (Running) Republican
Sean Casten
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Carole Cheney
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Amanda Howland
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Ryan Huffman
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kelly Mazeski
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Becky Wilkins
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jennifer Zordani
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 11
Representative Bill Foster
District 11 (Running) Democratic
Nick Stella
District 11 Challenger (Running) Republican
Connor Vlakancic
District 11 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Bruce Rauner
(Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Evelyn Sanguinetti
Republican
Daniel Biss
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Litesa Wallace Democratic
Bob Daiber
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Jonathan Todd Democratic
Terry Getz
Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Tio Hardiman
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Patricia Avery Democratic
Jeanne Ives
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Richard Morthland Republican
Chris Kennedy
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Ra Joy Democratic
Robert Marshall
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Dennis Cole Democratic
JB Pritzker
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Juliana Stratton Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Evelyn Sanguinetti
(Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Bruce Rauner
Republican
Patricia Avery
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tio Hardiman Democratic
Dennis Cole
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Robert Marshall Democratic
Ra Joy
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Chris Kennedy Democratic
Richard Morthland
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Jeanne Ives Republican
Juliana Stratton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
JB Pritzker Democratic
Jonathan Todd
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Bob Daiber Democratic
Litesa Wallace
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Daniel Biss Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 42
Representative Jeanne Ives
District 42 Republican
John Augustynowicz
District 42 Challenger (Running) Republican
Ryan Byrne
District 42 Challenger (Running) Republican
Kathleen Carrier
District 42 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Amy Grant
District 42 Challenger (Running) Republican
Burt Minor
District 42 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 48
Representative Peter Breen
District 48 (Running) Republican
Terra Howard
District 48 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 81
Representative David Olsen
District 81 (Running) Republican
Anne Stava-Murray
District 81 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 21
Senator Michael Connelly
District 21 (Running) Republican
Laura Ellman
District 21 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 24
Senator Chris Nybo
District 24 (Running) Republican
Suzanne Glowiak
District 24 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 41
Senator John Curran
District 41 (Running) Republican
Bridget Fitzgerald
District 41 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Scott Drury
Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Sharon Fairley
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Aaron Goldstein
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Gary Grasso
Challenger (Running) Republican
Erika Harold
Challenger (Running) Republican
Renato Mariotti
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Pat Quinn
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kwame Raoul
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Nancy Rotering
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jesse Ruiz
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Secretary of State

Secretary Jesse White
(Running) Democratic
Michael Hastings
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Jason Helland
Challenger (Running) Republican

Auditor General

Comptroller

Comptroller Susana Mendoza
(Running) Democratic
Darlene Senger
Challenger (Running) Republican

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Treasurer Mike Frerichs
(Running) Democratic
Jim Dodge
Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 5
Chief Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice Charles Freeman
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 4
Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Lisle)
Joseph Broda
At-Large

Incumbents

Board Member

District 1 (DuPage County)
Paul Fichtner
District 1
Donald Puchalski
District 1
Sam Tornatore
District 1
District 2 (DuPage County)
Elizabeth Chaplin
District 2
Peter DiCianni
District 2
Sean Noonan
District 2
District 3 (DuPage County)
Gary Grasso
District 3
Brian Krajewski
District 3
District 4 (DuPage County)
Grant Eckhoff
District 4
Amy Grant
District 4
Karyn Romano
District 4
District 5 (DuPage County)
James Healy
District 5
Tonia Khouri
District 5
Tony Michelassi
District 5
District 6 (DuPage County)
Robert Larsen
District 6
Kevin Wiley
District 6
James Zay, Jr.
District 6

Clerk

At-Large (Lisle)

Board Member

At-Large (DuPage County)
Dan Cronin
At-Large

Trustee

At-Large (Lisle)
Mark Boyle
At-Large
Cathy Cawiezel
At-Large
Rob Getz
At-Large
Brad Hettich
At-Large
Robert Mandel
At-Large

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Prairie State
  • Motto: State Sovereignty-National Union
  • Area: 56,400 sq mi
  • Population: 12,875,255 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Springfield
  • Statehood: Dec. 3, 1818 (21st state)
  • Highest Point: Charles Mound, 1,235 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 279 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Native Violet
  • Senators: 59
  • Representatives: 118
  • Electoral Votes: 20
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top