Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '60474'

Candidates and Representatives for
South Wilmington, Grundy County, Illinois 60474

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Tammy Duckworth
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 16
Representative Adam Kinzinger
District 16 Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 79
Representative Lindsay Parkhurst
District 79 Republican

State Senate

District 40
Senator Toi Hutchinson
District 40 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Comptroller

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Chief Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice Charles Freeman
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 5
Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican

Incumbents

Board Member

District 1 (Grundy County)
Millie Dyer
District 1 Republican
Vicki Geiger
District 1 Republican
Don Hanson
District 1
Ken Iverson
District 1 Democratic
John Roth III
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Grundy County)
Chris Balkema
District 2
Kerri Courtright
District 2 Republican
Debra Kinsella
District 2 Republican
Mireya Martin
District 2
Eric Rasmusson
District 2
Deb Warning
District 2
District 3 (Grundy County)
Doug Boresi
District 3 Republican
Ann Gill
District 3 Democratic
Frank Halpin
District 3 Democratic
Dick Joyce
District 3 Democratic
Mike Onorato
District 3 Democratic
Harold Vota
District 3 Republican

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Prairie State
  • Motto: State Sovereignty-National Union
  • Area: 56,400 sq mi
  • Population: 12,875,255 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Springfield
  • Statehood: Dec. 3, 1818 (21st state)
  • Highest Point: Charles Mound, 1,235 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 279 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Native Violet
  • Electoral Votes: 20
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top