Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '60031'

Candidates and Representatives for
Gurnee, Lake County, Illinois 60031

Problem - Multiple Districts

60031 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Tammy Duckworth
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 10
Representative Brad Schneider
District 10 Democratic
District 14
Representative Randy Hultgren
District 14 Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 59
Representative Carol Sente
District 59 Democratic
District 60
Representative Rita Mayfield
District 60 Democratic
District 61
Representative Sheri Jesiel
District 61 Republican
District 62
Representative Sam Yingling
District 62 Democratic

State Senate

District 30
Senator Terry Link
District 30 Democratic
District 31
Senator Melinda Bush
District 31 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Comptroller

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Chief Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice Charles Freeman
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 5
Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Gurnee)

Incumbents

Board Member

District 1 (Lake County)
Linda Pedersen
District 1
District 2 (Lake County)
Diane Hewitt
District 2
District 3 (Lake County)
Tom Weber
District 3
District 4 (Lake County)
Brent Paxton
District 4
District 5 (Lake County)
Judy Martini
District 5
District 6 (Lake County)
Jeff Werfel
District 6
District 7 (Lake County)
Steve Carlson
District 7
District 8 (Lake County)
Bill Durkin
District 8
District 9 (Lake County)
Mary Cunningham
District 9
District 10 (Lake County)
Charles Bartels
District 10
District 11 (Lake County)
Paul Frank
District 11
District 12 (Lake County)
S. Rummel
District 12
District 13 (Lake County)
Sandra Hart
District 13
District 14 (Lake County)
Audrey Nixon
District 14
District 15 (Lake County)
Carol Calabresa
District 15
District 16 (Lake County)
Terry Wilke
District 16
District 18 (Lake County)
Aaron Lawlor
District 18
District 19 (Lake County)
Craig Taylor
District 19
District 20 (Lake County)
Sidney Mathias
District 20
District 21 (Lake County)
Ann Maine
District 21

Clerk

At-Large (Gurnee)

Trustee

At-Large (Gurnee)
Jeanne Balmes
At-Large
Greg Garner
At-Large
Thomas Hood
At-Large
Cheryl Ross
At-Large
Don Wilson
At-Large

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Prairie State
  • Motto: State Sovereignty-National Union
  • Area: 56,400 sq mi
  • Population: 12,875,255 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Springfield
  • Statehood: Dec. 3, 1818 (21st state)
  • Highest Point: Charles Mound, 1,235 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 279 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Native Violet
  • Electoral Votes: 20
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top