Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '56634'

Candidates and Representatives for
Clearbrook, Clearwater County and Polk County, Minnesota 56634

Problem - Multiple Districts

56634 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Amy Klobuchar
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Senator Tina Smith
Junior Seat (Running) Democratic
Merrill Anderson
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Rae Anderson
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Steve Carlson
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Rocky De La Fuente
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Stephen Emery
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
David Robert Groves, Sr.
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Jim Newberger
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Leonard Richards
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Ali Ali
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Bob Anderson
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Nikolay Bey
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Karin Housley
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Gregg Iverson
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Nick Leonard
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Richard Painter
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Christopher Seymore, Sr.
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor

U.S. House

District 7
Representative Collin Peterson
District 7 (Running) Democratic
Dave Hughes
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican
Matt Prosch
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Mark Dayton
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Tim Holden
Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Running Mate:
James Mellin II Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Jeff Johnson
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Donna Bergstrom Republican
Mathew Kruse
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Theresa Loeffler Republican
Erin Murphy
Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Running Mate:
Erin Maye-Quade Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Tim Pawlenty
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Michelle Fischbach Republican
Ole Savior
Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Running Mate:
Chris Edman Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Lori Swanson
Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Running Mate:
Rick Nolan Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Tim Walz
Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Running Mate:
Peggy Flanagan Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Michelle Fischbach
(Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Tim Pawlenty
Republican
Donna Bergstrom
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Jeff Johnson Republican
Chris Edman
Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Running Mate:
Ole Savior Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Peggy Flanagan
Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Running Mate:
Tim Walz Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Theresa Loeffler
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mathew Kruse Republican
Erin Maye-Quade
Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Running Mate:
Erin Murphy Democratic/Farmer/Labor
James Mellin II
Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Running Mate:
Tim Holden Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Rick Nolan
Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Running Mate:
Lori Swanson Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Incumbents

State House

1B
2A

State Senate

District 1
Senator Mark Johnson
District 1 Republican
District 2
Senator Paul Utke
District 2 Republican

Incumbents

Commissioner of Management and Budget

Attorney General

Attorney General Lori Swanson
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Sharon Anderson
Challenger (Running) Republican
Keith Ellison
Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Tom Foley
Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Debra Hilstrom
Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Bob Lessard
Challenger (Running) Republican
Matt Pelikan
Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Mike Rothman
Challenger (Running) Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Doug Wardlow
Challenger (Running) Republican

Secretary of State

Secretary Steve Simon
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Auditor

Auditor Rebecca Otto
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Commissioner of Revenue

Education Commissioner

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Seat 2
Margaret Chutich
Seat 2 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Michelle MacDonald
Seat 2 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Clearwater County)
District 2 (Clearwater County)
District 3 (Clearwater County)
District 4 (Clearwater County)
District 5 (Clearwater County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The North Star State
  • Motto: L'Etoile du Nord [The Star of the North]
  • Area: 84,068 sq mi
  • Population: 5,266,214 (2009 est.)
  • Capital: Saint Paul
  • Statehood: May 11, 1858 (32d state)
  • Highest Point: Eagle Mt., 2,310 ft
  • Lowest Point: Lake Superior, 602 ft
  • Bird: Common Loon
  • Flower: Showy Lady's Slipper or Pink and White Lady's Slipper
  • Senators: 67
  • Representatives: 134
  • Electoral Votes: 10
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top