Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '54247'

Candidates and Representatives for
Whitelaw, Manitowoc County, Wisconsin 54247

Problem - Multiple Districts

54247 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Ron Johnson
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Tammy Baldwin
Junior Seat (Running) Democratic
Charles Barman
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Scott Harbach
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Griffin Jones
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
George Lucia
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jeff Mather
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kevin Nicholson
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Philip Robbins
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Schiess
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Independent
Joseph Schnering
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Veterans Party of America
Leah Vukmir
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Mary Walters
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Independent

U.S. House

District 6
Representative Glenn Grothman
District 6 (Running) Republican
Dan Kohl
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Scott Olmer
District 6 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Scott Walker
(Running) Republican
Phil Anderson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Tony Evers
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Matt Flynn
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Andy Gronik, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Mike McCabe
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Robert Meyer
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mahlon Mitchell
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Josh Pade
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Kelda Roys
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Paul Soglin
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Kathleen Vinehout
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Dana Wachs
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Michael White
Challenger (Running) Wisconsin Green

Lieutenant Governor

Tiffany Anderson
Challenger (Running) Wisconsin Green
Patrick Baird
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Mandela Barnes
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kurt Kober
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 2
Assembly Member Andre Jacque
District 2 Republican
Kevin Bauer
District 2 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Jeff Dahlke
District 2 Challenger (Running) Independent
Mark Grams
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Dean Raasch
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Shae Sortwell
District 2 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 25
Assembly Member Paul Tittl
District 25 (Running) Republican
Jennifer Estrada
District 25 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 1
Senator Caleb Frostman
District 1 (Running) Democratic
Andre Jacque
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Andre Jacque
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
Bill Nauta
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Alex Renard
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 9
Senator Devin LeMahieu
District 9 (Running) Republican
Kyle Whelton
District 9 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Attorney General Brad Schimel
(Running) Republican
Josh Kaul
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Terry Larson
Challenger (Running) Constitution

Secretary of State

Secretary Douglas La Follette
(Running) Democratic
Arvina Martin
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jay Schroeder
Challenger (Running) Republican
Spencer Zimmerman
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Auditor

Auditor Joe Chrisman
Non-partisan

Secretary of Revenue

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Sarah Godlewski
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Travis Hartwig
Challenger (Running) Republican
Cynthia Kaump
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jill Millies
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dawn Sass
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Andrew Zuelke
Challenger (Running) Constitution

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Ann Bradley
Non-partisan
Justice Rebecca Dallet
(Won) Non-partisan

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 3 (Manitowoc County)
District 4 (Manitowoc County)
District 5 (Manitowoc County)
District 6 (Manitowoc County)
District 7 (Manitowoc County)
District 11 (Manitowoc County)
District 12 (Manitowoc County)
District 13 (Manitowoc County)
District 15 (Manitowoc County)
District 17 (Manitowoc County)
District 20 (Manitowoc County)
District 21 (Manitowoc County)
District 23 (Manitowoc County)
District 24 (Manitowoc County)
District 25 (Manitowoc County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Badger State
  • Motto: Forward
  • Area: 56,154 sq mi
  • Population: 5,726,398 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Madison
  • Statehood: May 29, 1848 (30th state)
  • Highest Point: Timms Hill, 1,952 ft
  • Lowest Point: Lake Michigan, 581 ft
  • Bird: Robin
  • Flower: Wood Violet
  • Senators: 33
  • Representatives: 99
  • Electoral Votes: 10
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top