Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '53925'

Candidates and Representatives for
Columbus, Dane County and Dodge County and Columbia County, Wisconsin 53925

Problem - Multiple Districts

53925 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Ron Johnson
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Tammy Baldwin
Junior Seat (Won) Democratic
John Schiess
Junior Seat Challenger (Removed) Independent
Joseph Schnering
Junior Seat Challenger (Removed) Veterans Party of America
Leah Vukmir
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mary Walters
Junior Seat Challenger (Removed) Independent

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Mark Pocan
District 2 (Won) Democratic
Rocky Chops
District 2 Challenger (Removed) Father, Son and Holy Ghost
District 5
Representative Jim Sensenbrenner, Jr.
District 5 (Won) Republican
Tom Palzewicz
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Dave Warnacut
District 5 Challenger (Removed) Independent
District 6
Representative Glenn Grothman
District 6 (Won) Republican
Dan Kohl
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Scott Walker
(Lost) Republican
Phil Anderson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Arnie Enz
Challenger (Lost) The Wisconsin Party
Tony Evers
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Maggie Turnbull
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Michael White
Challenger (Lost) Wisconsin Green

Lieutenant Governor

Tiffany Anderson
Challenger (Lost) Wisconsin Green
Patrick Baird
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Mandela Barnes
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Wil Losch
Challenger (Lost) Independent

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 37
Assembly Member John Jagler
District 37 (Won) Republican
District 42
Assembly Member Jon Plumer
District 42 (Won) Republican
Ann Lloyd
District 42 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 13
Senator Scott Fitzgerald
District 13 (Won) Republican
Michelle Zahn
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 14
Senator Luther Olsen
District 14 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Josh Kaul
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Terry Larson
Challenger (Lost) Constitution

Secretary of State

Jay Schroeder
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Auditor

Auditor Joe Chrisman
Non-partisan

Secretary of Revenue

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Sarah Godlewski
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Travis Hartwig
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Andrew Zuelke
Challenger (Lost) Constitution

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Ann Bradley
Non-partisan
Justice Rebecca Dallet
(Won) Non-partisan

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Columbia County)
District 2 (Columbia County)
District 3 (Columbia County)
District 4 (Columbia County)
District 5 (Columbia County)
District 6 (Columbia County)
District 7 (Columbia County)
District 8 (Columbia County)
District 9 (Columbia County)
District 10 (Columbia County)
District 11 (Columbia County)
District 12 (Columbia County)
District 13 (Columbia County)
District 14 (Columbia County)
District 15 (Columbia County)
District 16 (Columbia County)
District 17 (Columbia County)
District 18 (Columbia County)
District 19 (Columbia County)
District 20 (Columbia County)
District 21 (Columbia County)
District 22 (Columbia County)
District 23 (Columbia County)
District 24 (Columbia County)
District 25 (Columbia County)
District 26 (Columbia County)
District 27 (Columbia County)
District 28 (Columbia County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top