Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '53201'

Candidates and Representatives for
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin 53201

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.



Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State


U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Ron Johnson
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Tammy Baldwin
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 4
Representative Gwen Moore
District 4 Democratic



Lieutenant Governor


State Assembly

District 16
Assembly Member Leon Young
District 16 Democratic

State Senate

District 6
Senator LaTonya Johnson
District 6 Democratic


Attorney General

Secretary of State


Auditor Joe Chrisman

Secretary of Revenue

State Superintendent of Public Instruction



Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Ann Bradley
Tim Burns
Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Rebecca Dallet
Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Michael Screnock
Challenger (Running) Non-partisan



At-Large (Milwaukee)
Tom Barrett



District 1 (Milwaukee County)
District 2 (Milwaukee County)
District 3 (Milwaukee County)
District 4 (Milwaukee County)
District 5 (Milwaukee County)
District 6 (Milwaukee County)
District 7 (Milwaukee County)
District 8 (Milwaukee County)
District 9 (Milwaukee County)
District 10 (Milwaukee County)
District 11 (Milwaukee County)
District 12 (Milwaukee County)
District 13 (Milwaukee County)
District 14 (Milwaukee County)
District 15 (Milwaukee County)
District 16 (Milwaukee County)
District 17 (Milwaukee County)
District 18 (Milwaukee County)


District 1 (Milwaukee)
Ashanti Hamilton
District 1
District 2 (Milwaukee)
Cavalier Johnson
District 2
District 3 (Milwaukee)
Nik Kovac
District 3
District 4 (Milwaukee)
Robert Bauman
District 4
District 5 (Milwaukee)
James Bohl, Jr.
District 5
District 6 (Milwaukee)
Milele Coggs
District 6
District 7 (Milwaukee)
Khalif Rainey
District 7
District 8 (Milwaukee)
Robert Donovan
District 8
District 9 (Milwaukee)
Chantia Lewis
District 9
District 10 (Milwaukee)
Michael Murphy
District 10
District 11 (Milwaukee)
Mark Borkowski
District 11
District 12 (Milwaukee)
Jose Perez
District 12
District 13 (Milwaukee)
Terry Witkowski
District 13
District 14 (Milwaukee)
Tony Zielinski
District 14
District 15 (Milwaukee)
Russell Stamper II
District 15
Election Date Title Outcome
April 3, 2018 Elimination of state treasurer Pending

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Badger State
  • Motto: Forward
  • Area: 56,154 sq mi
  • Population: 5,726,398 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Madison
  • Statehood: May 29, 1848 (30th state)
  • Highest Point: Timms Hill, 1,952 ft
  • Lowest Point: Lake Michigan, 581 ft
  • Bird: Robin
  • Flower: Wood Violet
  • Senators: 33
  • Representatives: 99
  • Electoral Votes: 10
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top