Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '53132'

Candidates and Representatives for
Franklin, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin 53132

Problem - Multiple Districts

53132 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Ron Johnson
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Tammy Baldwin
Junior Seat (Won) Democratic
John Schiess
Junior Seat Challenger (Removed) Independent
Joseph Schnering
Junior Seat Challenger (Removed) Veterans Party of America
Leah Vukmir
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mary Walters
Junior Seat Challenger (Removed) Independent

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Paul Ryan
District 1 Republican
Randy Bryce
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Bryan Steil
District 1 Challenger (Won) Republican
Ken Yorgan
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Independent

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Scott Walker
(Lost) Republican
Phil Anderson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Arnie Enz
Challenger (Lost) The Wisconsin Party
Tony Evers
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Maggie Turnbull
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Michael White
Challenger (Lost) Wisconsin Green

Lieutenant Governor

Tiffany Anderson
Challenger (Lost) Wisconsin Green
Patrick Baird
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Mandela Barnes
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Wil Losch
Challenger (Lost) Independent

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 21
Assembly Member Jessie Rodriguez
District 21 (Won) Republican
Gabriel Gomez
District 21 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 82
Assembly Member Ken Skowronski
District 82 (Won) Republican
Jason Sellnow
District 82 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
District 83
Assembly Member Chuck Wichgers
District 83 (Won) Republican
James Brownlow
District 83 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 7
Senator Christopher Larson
District 7 (Won) Democratic
Red Arnold
District 7 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 28
Senator David Craig
District 28 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Josh Kaul
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Terry Larson
Challenger (Lost) Constitution

Secretary of State

Jay Schroeder
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Auditor

Auditor Joe Chrisman
Non-partisan

Secretary of Revenue

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Sarah Godlewski
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Travis Hartwig
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Andrew Zuelke
Challenger (Lost) Constitution

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Ann Bradley
Non-partisan
Justice Rebecca Dallet
(Won) Non-partisan

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Franklin)
Steve Olson
At-Large

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Milwaukee County)
District 2 (Milwaukee County)
District 3 (Milwaukee County)
District 4 (Milwaukee County)
District 5 (Milwaukee County)
District 6 (Milwaukee County)
District 7 (Milwaukee County)
District 9 (Milwaukee County)
District 10 (Milwaukee County)
District 11 (Milwaukee County)
District 12 (Milwaukee County)
District 13 (Milwaukee County)
District 14 (Milwaukee County)
District 15 (Milwaukee County)
District 16 (Milwaukee County)
District 17 (Milwaukee County)
District 18 (Milwaukee County)

Alderman

District 1 (Franklin)
Mark Dandrea
District 1
District 2 (Franklin)
Daniel Mayer
District 2
District 3 (Franklin)
Kristen Wilhelm
District 3
District 4 (Franklin)
Steve Taylor
District 4
District 5 (Franklin)
Mike Barber
District 5
District 6 (Franklin)
Susanne Mayer
District 6
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top