Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '49080'

Candidates and Representatives for
Plainwell, Barry County and Allegan County and Kalamazoo County, Michigan 49080

Problem - Multiple Districts

49080 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat (Won) Democratic
George Huffman III
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
John James
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Marcia Squier
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Green Party
John Wilhelm
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Natural Law Party
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 3
Representative Justin Amash
District 3 (Won) Republican
Cathy Albro
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Ted Gerrard
District 3 Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
District 6
Representative Fred Upton
District 6 (Won) Republican
Matt Longjohn
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Stephen Young
District 6 Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Keith Butkovich
Challenger (Lost) Natural Law Party
Bill Gelineau
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Jennifer Kurland
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Todd Schleiger
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Bill Schuette
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gretchen Whitmer
Challenger (Won) Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Angelique Chaiser Thomas
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Charin Davenport
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Garlin Gilchrist
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Earl Lackie
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Lisa Lyons
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Raymond Warner
Challenger (Lost) Natural Law Party

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 63
Representative David Maturen
District 63 (Lost) Republican
Jennifer Aniano
District 63 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Matt Hall
District 63 Challenger (Won) Republican
Ronald Hawkins
District 63 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
John Anthony La Pietra
District 63 Challenger (Lost) Green Party
District 66
Representative Beth Griffin
District 66 (Won) Republican
Dan Seibert
District 66 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 80
Representative Mary Whiteford
District 80 (Won) Republican
Mark Ludwig
District 80 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 87
Representative Julie Calley
District 87 (Won) Republican
Shawn Winters
District 87 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 19
Senator Michael Nofs
District 19 Republican
John Bizon
District 19 Challenger (Won) Republican
Joseph Gillotte
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Jason Noble
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 20
Senator Margaret O'Brien
District 20 (Lost) Republican
Sean McCann
District 20 Challenger (Won) Democratic
Lorence Wenke
District 20 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
District 26
Senator Tonya Schuitmaker
District 26 Republican
Robert Alway
District 26 Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Erwin Haas
District 26 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Garnet Lewis
District 26 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Aric Nesbitt
District 26 Challenger (Won) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

State Board of Education

Karen Adams
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Scotty Boman
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Tami Carlone
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mary Anne Hering
Challenger (Lost) Working Class
Douglas Levesque
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Judith Pritchett
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Logan Smith
Challenger (Lost) Working Class
John Tatar
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Tiffany Tilley
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Sherry Wells
Challenger (Lost) Green Party

Attorney General

Lisa Gioia
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Chris Graveline
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Tom Leonard
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dana Nessel
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Gerald Van Sickle
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers

Secretary of State

Jocelyn Benson
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Robert Gale
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Gregory Stempfle
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Mary Treder Lang
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Samuel Bagenstos
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Megan Cavanaugh
Challenger (Won) No Party Affiliation
Elizabeth Clement
Challenger (Won) No Party Affiliation
Doug Dern
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Kerry Morgan
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Kurtis Wilder
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Allegan County)
District 2 (Allegan County)
District 3 (Allegan County)
District 4 (Allegan County)
District 5 (Allegan County)
District 6 (Allegan County)
District 7 (Allegan County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Great Lake State
  • Motto: Si Quaeris Peninsulam Amoenam Circumspice [If You Seek a Pleasant Peninsula, Look about You]
  • Area: 58,216 sq mi
  • Population: 9,883,360 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Lansing
  • Statehood: Jan. 26, 1837 (26th state)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Arvon, 1,979 ft
  • Lowest Point: Lake Erie, 572 ft
  • Bird: Robin
  • Flower: Apple Blossom
  • Senators: 38
  • Representatives: 110
  • Electoral Votes: 16
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top