Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '48323'

Candidates and Representatives for
West Bloomfield, Oakland County, Michigan 48323

Problem - Multiple Districts

48323 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat (Won) Democratic
George Huffman III
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
John James
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Sandy Pensler
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Marcia Squier
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Green Party
John Wilhelm
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Natural Law Party
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 9
Representative Sandy Levin
District 9 Democratic
Martin Brook
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Andrea Kirby
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Working Class
Andy Levin
District 9 Challenger (Won) Democratic
Ellen Lipton
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John McDermott
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Candius Stearns
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 11
Representative Dave Trott
District 11 Republican
Kerry Bentivolio
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kristine Bonds
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Lena Epstein
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Tim Greimel
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Suneel Gupta
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Dan Haberman
District 11 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Klint Kesto
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mike Kowall
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Cooper Nye
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Rocky Raczkowski
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Fayrouz Saad
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Leonard Schwartz
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Nancy Skinner
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Haley Stevens
District 11 Challenger (Won) Democratic
District 14
Representative Brenda Lawrence
District 14 (Won) Democratic
Marc Herschfus
District 14 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Philip Kolody
District 14 Challenger (Lost) Working Class

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Keith Butkovich
Challenger (Lost) Natural Law Party
Brian Calley
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Patrick Colbeck
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Abdul El-Sayed
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Bill Gelineau
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Jim Hines
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jennifer Kurland
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Todd Schleiger
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Bill Schuette
Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Tatar
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Shri Thanedar
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Gretchen Whitmer
Challenger (Won) Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Angelique Chaiser Thomas
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Charin Davenport
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Garlin Gilchrist
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Earl Lackie
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Lisa Lyons
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Raymond Warner
Challenger (Lost) Natural Law Party

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 29
Representative Tim Greimel
District 29 Democratic
Kone Bowman
District 29 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Timothy Carrier
District 29 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Brenda Carter
District 29 Challenger (Won) Democratic
Mike Demand
District 29 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Chris Jackson
District 29 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Keyon Payton
District 29 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Kermit Williams
District 29 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 39
Representative Klint Kesto
District 39 Republican
Ryan Berman
District 39 Challenger (Won) Republican
Anthony Croff
District 39 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Phillip Hoyt
District 39 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Marsha Kosmatka
District 39 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jennifer Suidan
District 39 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Kevin Tatulyan
District 39 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 40
Representative Michael McCready
District 40 Republican
Mike Banerian
District 40 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Nicole Bedi
District 40 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Malissa Bossardet
District 40 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mari Manoogian
District 40 Challenger (Won) Democratic
Paul Secrest
District 40 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Paul Taros
District 40 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Wolkinson
District 40 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joe Zane
District 40 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 12
Senator James Marleau
District 12 Republican
Rosemary Bayer
District 12 Challenger (Too Close To Call) Democratic
Michael McCready
District 12 Challenger (Too Close To Call) Republican
Vernon Molnar
District 12 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jeff Pittel
District 12 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Jim Tedder
District 12 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Terry Whitney
District 12 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 15
Senator Mike Kowall
District 15 Republican
Julia Pulver
District 15 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jim Runestad
District 15 Challenger (Won) Republican
Michael Saari
District 15 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

State Board of Education

Karen Adams
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Scotty Boman
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Tami Carlone
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mary Anne Hering
Challenger (Lost) Working Class
Douglas Levesque
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Judith Pritchett
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Logan Smith
Challenger (Lost) Working Class
John Tatar
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Tiffany Tilley
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Sherry Wells
Challenger (Lost) Green Party

Attorney General

Lisa Gioia
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Chris Graveline
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Tom Leonard
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dana Nessel
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Gerald Van Sickle
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers

Secretary of State

Jocelyn Benson
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Robert Gale
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Gregory Stempfle
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Mary Treder Lang
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Samuel Bagenstos
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Megan Cavanaugh
Challenger (Too Close To Call) No Party Affiliation
Elizabeth Clement
Challenger (Won) No Party Affiliation
Doug Dern
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Kerry Morgan
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Kurtis Wilder
Challenger (Too Close To Call) No Party Affiliation

Incumbents

Supervisor

At-Large (West Bloomfield Township)

Trustee

At-Large (West Bloomfield Township)
Lawrence Brown
At-Large
Steven Kaplan
At-Large
Diane Swimmer
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Michael Gingell
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Robert Hoffman
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Michael Spisz
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Thomas Middleton
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Tom Berman
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Eileen Kowall
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Christine Long
District 7 Republican
District 8 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Philip Weipert
District 8 Republican
District 9 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Hugh Crawford
District 9 Republican
District 10 (Oakland County)
Commissioner David Bowman
District 10 Democratic
District 11 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Doug Tietz
District 11 Republican
District 12 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Shelley Taub
District 12 Republican
District 13 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Marcia Gershenson
District 13 Democratic
District 14 (Oakland County)
Commissioner William Dwyer
District 14 Republican
District 15 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Adam Kochenderfer
District 15 Republican
District 16 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Wade Fleming
District 16 Republican
District 17 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Nancy Quarles
District 17 Democratic
District 18 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Helaine Zack
District 18 Democratic
District 19 (Oakland County)
Commissioner David Woodward
District 19 Democratic
District 20 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Gary McGillivray
District 20 Democratic
District 21 (Oakland County)
Commissioner Janet Jackson
District 21 Democratic

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Great Lake State
  • Motto: Si Quaeris Peninsulam Amoenam Circumspice [If You Seek a Pleasant Peninsula, Look about You]
  • Area: 58,216 sq mi
  • Population: 9,883,360 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Lansing
  • Statehood: Jan. 26, 1837 (26th state)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Arvon, 1,979 ft
  • Lowest Point: Lake Erie, 572 ft
  • Bird: Robin
  • Flower: Apple Blossom
  • Senators: 38
  • Representatives: 110
  • Electoral Votes: 16
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top