Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '48175'

Candidates and Representatives for
Salem, Washtenaw County, Michigan 48175

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat (Won) Democratic
George Huffman III
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
John James
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Marcia Squier
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Green Party
John Wilhelm
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Natural Law Party
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 7
Representative Tim Walberg
District 7 (Won) Republican
Gretchen Driskell
District 7 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Keith Butkovich
Challenger (Lost) Natural Law Party
Bill Gelineau
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Jennifer Kurland
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Todd Schleiger
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Bill Schuette
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gretchen Whitmer
Challenger (Won) Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Angelique Chaiser Thomas
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Charin Davenport
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Garlin Gilchrist
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Earl Lackie
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Lisa Lyons
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Raymond Warner
Challenger (Lost) Natural Law Party

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 52
Representative Donna Lasinski
District 52 (Won) Democratic
Teri Aiuto
District 52 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 18
Senator Rebekah Warren
District 18 Democratic
Martin Church
District 18 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jeff Irwin
District 18 Challenger (Won) Democratic
Thomas Repasky
District 18 Challenger (Lost) Working Class

Incumbents

Challengers

State Board of Education

Karen Adams
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Scotty Boman
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Tami Carlone
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mary Anne Hering
Challenger (Lost) Working Class
Douglas Levesque
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Judith Pritchett
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Logan Smith
Challenger (Lost) Working Class
John Tatar
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Tiffany Tilley
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Sherry Wells
Challenger (Lost) Green Party

Attorney General

Lisa Gioia
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Chris Graveline
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Tom Leonard
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dana Nessel
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Gerald Van Sickle
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers

Secretary of State

Jocelyn Benson
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Robert Gale
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Gregory Stempfle
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Mary Treder Lang
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Samuel Bagenstos
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Megan Cavanaugh
Challenger (Won) No Party Affiliation
Elizabeth Clement
Challenger (Won) No Party Affiliation
Doug Dern
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Kerry Morgan
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Kurtis Wilder
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Washtenaw County)
Commissioner Kent Martinez-Kratz
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (Washtenaw County)
Commissioner Dan Smith
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Washtenaw County)
Commissioner Alicia Ping
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Washtenaw County)
Commissioner Felicia Brabec
District 4 Democratic
District 5 (Washtenaw County)
Commissioner Ruth Ann Jamnick
District 5 Democratic
District 7 (Washtenaw County)
Commissioner Andy LaBarre
District 7 Democratic
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top