Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '48015'

Candidates and Representatives for
Center Line, Macomb County, Michigan 48015

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Debbie Stabenow
Senior Seat (Won) Democratic
George Huffman III
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
John James
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Marcia Squier
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Green Party
John Wilhelm
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Natural Law Party
Senator Gary Peters
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 9
Representative Sandy Levin
District 9 Democratic
Andrea Kirby
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Working Class
Andy Levin
District 9 Challenger (Won) Democratic
John McDermott
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Candius Stearns
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Keith Butkovich
Challenger (Lost) Natural Law Party
Bill Gelineau
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Jennifer Kurland
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Todd Schleiger
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Bill Schuette
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gretchen Whitmer
Challenger (Won) Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Angelique Chaiser Thomas
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Charin Davenport
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Garlin Gilchrist
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Earl Lackie
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Lisa Lyons
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Raymond Warner
Challenger (Lost) Natural Law Party

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 28
Representative Patrick Green
District 28 (Lost) Democratic
Aaron Delikta
District 28 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Ryan Manier
District 28 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Lori Stone
District 28 Challenger (Won) Democratic

State Senate

District 9
Senator Steven Bieda
District 9 Democratic
Jeff Bonnell
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Paul Wojno
District 9 Challenger (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State Board of Education

Karen Adams
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Scotty Boman
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Tami Carlone
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mary Anne Hering
Challenger (Lost) Working Class
Douglas Levesque
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Judith Pritchett
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Logan Smith
Challenger (Lost) Working Class
John Tatar
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Tiffany Tilley
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Sherry Wells
Challenger (Lost) Green Party

Attorney General

Lisa Gioia
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Chris Graveline
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Tom Leonard
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dana Nessel
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Gerald Van Sickle
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers

Secretary of State

Jocelyn Benson
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Robert Gale
Challenger (Lost) U.S. Taxpayers
Gregory Stempfle
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Mary Treder Lang
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Director of the Office of the State Budget

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Samuel Bagenstos
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Megan Cavanaugh
Challenger (Won) No Party Affiliation
Elizabeth Clement
Challenger (Won) No Party Affiliation
Doug Dern
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Kerry Morgan
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Kurtis Wilder
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Andrey Duzyj
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Marvin Sauger
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Veronica Klinefelt
District 3 Democratic
District 4 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Joseph Romano
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Robert Mijac
District 5 Democratic
District 6 (Macomb County)
Commissioner James Carabelli
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Don Brown
District 7 Republican
District 8 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Phil Kraft
District 8 Republican
District 9 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Elizabeth Lucido
District 9 Democratic
District 11 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Kathy Tocco
District 11 Democratic
District 12 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Bob Smith
District 12 Democratic
District 13 (Macomb County)
Commissioner Leon Drolet
District 13 Republican

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Great Lake State
  • Motto: Si Quaeris Peninsulam Amoenam Circumspice [If You Seek a Pleasant Peninsula, Look about You]
  • Area: 58,216 sq mi
  • Population: 9,883,360 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Lansing
  • Statehood: Jan. 26, 1837 (26th state)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Arvon, 1,979 ft
  • Lowest Point: Lake Erie, 572 ft
  • Bird: Robin
  • Flower: Apple Blossom
  • Senators: 38
  • Representatives: 110
  • Electoral Votes: 16
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top