Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '47965'

Candidates and Representatives for
New Market, Montgomery County, Indiana 47965

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Senior Seat (Lost) Democratic
Mike Braun
Senior Seat Challenger (Won) Republican
Lucy Brenton
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Senator Todd Young
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 4
Representative Todd Rokita
District 4 Republican
Jim Baird
District 4 Challenger (Won) Republican
Tobi Beck
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 41
Representative Timothy Brown
District 41 (Won) Republican
Summer Ervin
District 41 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 23
Senator Phil Boots
District 23 (Won) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Secretary Connie Lawson
(Won) Republican
Jim Harper
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Mark Rutherford
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Auditor

John Schick
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Joselyn Whitticker
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Commissioner of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Treasurer Kelly Mitchell
(Won) Republican
John Aguilera, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Montgomery County)
Richard Chastain
District 1
District 2 (Montgomery County)
Don Mills
District 2
District 3 (Montgomery County)
Mark Smith
District 3
District 4 (Montgomery County)
Mark Davidson
District 4
At-Large (Montgomery County)
Aaron Morgan
At-Large
Michael Plant
At-Large
Tom Utley
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Montgomery County)
District 2 (Montgomery County)
District 3 (Montgomery County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top