Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '47903'

Candidates and Representatives for
Lafayette, Tippecanoe County, Indiana 47903

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Todd Young
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 4
Representative Todd Rokita
District 4 Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 27
Representative Sheila Klinker
District 27 Democratic

State Senate

District 22
Senator Ron Alting
District 22 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Commissioner of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (West Lafayette)
John Dennis
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (West Lafayette)
Nick DeBoer
District 1
Jerry Reynolds
District 1
Dave Williams
District 1
District 2 (West Lafayette)
Peter Bunder
District 2
Ronald Campbell
District 2
Roland Winger
District 2
District 3 (Lafayette)
Perry Brown
District 3
Aseem Jha
District 3
Kathy Vernon
District 3
District 4 (Lafayette)
Larry Leverenz
District 4
District 5 (West Lafayette)
Gerry Keen
District 5
District 6 (Lafayette)
Bob Downing
District 6
At-Large (Tippecanoe County)
John Basham
At-Large
Steve Dietrich
At-Large
Lon Heide
At-Large
Kevin Klinker
At-Large
Bryan Metzger
At-Large
Nancy Nargi
At-Large
Gerald Thomas
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Tippecanoe County)
District 2 (Tippecanoe County)
District 3 (Tippecanoe County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Hoosier State
  • Motto: Crossroads of America
  • Area: 36,291 sq mi
  • Population: 6,537,334 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Indianapolis
  • Statehood: Dec. 11, 1816 (19th state)
  • Highest Point: Wayne Co., 1,257 ft
  • Lowest Point: Ohio R., 320 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Peony
  • Electoral Votes: 11
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top