Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '47556'

Candidates and Representatives for
Mariah Hill, Spencer County, Indiana 47556

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Mike Braun
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Luke Messer
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Todd Rokita
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Senator Todd Young
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 8
Representative Larry Bucshon
District 8 (Running) Republican
Rachel Covington
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Ron Drake
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
James Johnson, Jr.
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Richard Moss
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
William Tanoos
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 74
Representative Stephen Bartels
District 74 (Running) Republican
Larry Kleeman
District 74 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 48
Senator Mark Messmer
District 48 (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Commissioner of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Spencer County)
Steve Winsett
District 1
District 2 (Spencer County)
Blake Bunner
District 2
District 3 (Spencer County)
Jack Kroeger
District 3
District 4 (Spencer County)
Todd Ruxer
District 4
At-Large (Spencer County)
Aaron Benton
At-Large
David Kress
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Spencer County)
District 2 (Spencer County)
District 3 (Spencer County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top