Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '47429'

Candidates and Representatives for
Ellettsville, Monroe County, Indiana 47429

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.



Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State


U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Senator Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Mike Braun
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Luke Messer
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Todd Rokita
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Senator Todd Young
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 9
Representative Trey Hollingsworth
District 9 (Running) Republican
James Alspach
District 9 Challenger (Running) Republican
Dan Canon
District 9 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Rob Chatlos
District 9 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Liz Watson
District 9 Challenger (Running) Democratic



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 46
Representative Bob Heaton
District 46 (Running) Republican
E. Marsili
District 46 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 40
Senator Mark Stoops
District 40 Democratic


Attorney General

Secretary of State


Commissioner of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction



Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court



District 1 (Monroe County)
Shelli Yoder
District 1
District 2 (Monroe County)
Ryan Cobine
District 2
District 3 (Monroe County)
Marty Hawk
District 3
District 4 (Monroe County)
Eric Spoonmore
District 4
At-Large (Monroe County)
Geoff McKim
Cheryl Munson


At-Large (Monroe County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Hoosier State
  • Motto: Crossroads of America
  • Area: 36,291 sq mi
  • Population: 6,537,334 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Indianapolis
  • Statehood: Dec. 11, 1816 (19th state)
  • Highest Point: Wayne Co., 1,257 ft
  • Lowest Point: Ohio R., 320 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Peony
  • Senators: 50
  • Representatives: 100
  • Electoral Votes: 11
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top