Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '47114'

Candidates and Representatives for
Crandall, Harrison County, Indiana 47114

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.



Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State


U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Senator Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Mike Braun
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Luke Messer
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Todd Rokita
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Senator Todd Young
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 9
Representative Trey Hollingsworth
District 9 (Running) Republican
James Alspach
District 9 Challenger (Running) Republican
Dan Canon
District 9 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Rob Chatlos
District 9 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Liz Watson
District 9 Challenger (Running) Democratic



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 70
Representative Karen Engleman
District 70 (Running) Republican
Sarah Stivers
District 70 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 47
Senator Erin Houchin
District 47 (Running) Republican
Nick Siler
District 47 Challenger (Running) Democratic


Attorney General

Secretary of State


Commissioner of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction



Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court


Council Member

District 1 (Harrison County)
Kyle Nix
District 1
District 2 (Harrison County)
Gary Davis
District 2
District 3 (Harrison County)
Holli Castetter
District 3
District 4 (Harrison County)
Sam Day
District 4
At-Large (Harrison County)
Sherry Brown
Richard Gerdon
Jim Heitkemper


District 1 (Harrison County)
District 2 (Harrison County)
District 3 (Harrison County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Hoosier State
  • Motto: Crossroads of America
  • Area: 36,291 sq mi
  • Population: 6,537,334 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Indianapolis
  • Statehood: Dec. 11, 1816 (19th state)
  • Highest Point: Wayne Co., 1,257 ft
  • Lowest Point: Ohio R., 320 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Peony
  • Senators: 50
  • Representatives: 100
  • Electoral Votes: 11
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top