Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '46401'

Candidates and Representatives for
Gary, Lake County, Indiana 46401

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Todd Young
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Pete Visclosky
District 1 Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 3
Representative Charlie Brown
District 3 Democratic

State Senate

District 3
Senator Eddie Melton
District 3 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Commissioner of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Gary)
Rudy Clay
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Lake County)
David Hamm
District 1
Rebecca Wyatt
District 1
District 2 (Lake County)
Michael Protho
District 2
District 3 (Gary)
Mary Brown
District 3
Jamal Washington
District 3
District 4 (Lake County)
Daniel Dernulc
District 4
Carolyn Rogers
District 4
District 5 (Gary)
Linda Caldwell
District 5
Christine Cid
District 5
District 6 (Lake County)
Ted Bilski
District 6
District 7 (Lake County)
Eldon Strong
District 7
At-Large (Gary)
Ronald Brewer
At-Large
Ragen Hatcher
At-Large
Herbert Smith
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Lake County)
District 2 (Lake County)
District 3 (Lake County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Hoosier State
  • Motto: Crossroads of America
  • Area: 36,291 sq mi
  • Population: 6,537,334 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Indianapolis
  • Statehood: Dec. 11, 1816 (19th state)
  • Highest Point: Wayne Co., 1,257 ft
  • Lowest Point: Ohio R., 320 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Peony
  • Electoral Votes: 11
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top