Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '46290'

Candidates and Representatives for
Indianapolis, Hamilton County, Indiana 46290

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.



Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State


U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Senator Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Mike Braun
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Luke Messer
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Todd Rokita
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Senator Todd Young
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 5
Representative Susan Brooks
District 5 (Running) Republican
Jennifer Christie
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Dion Douglas
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Sean Dugdale
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Eshel Faraggi
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kyle Moore
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Aaron Schaler
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Dee Thornton
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 39
Representative Gerald Torr
District 39 (Running) Republican
Mark Hinton
District 39 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Tom Linkmeyer
District 39 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 30
Senator John Ruckelshaus
District 30 Republican


Attorney General

Secretary of State


Commissioner of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction



Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court




Board Member

At-Large (Hamilton County)

Council Member

District 1 (Hamilton County)
Fred Glynn
District 1
Leroy Robinson
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (Indianapolis)
Colleen Fanning
District 2 Republican
Amy Massillamany
District 2
District 3 (Indianapolis)
Christine Scales
District 3 Republican
Steve Schwartz
District 3
District 4 (Hamilton County)
Paul Ayers
District 4
Michael McQuillen
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Indianapolis)
Jeffery Coats
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Indianapolis)
Janice McHenry
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Indianapolis)
Joseph Simpson
District 7 Democratic
At-Large (Hamilton County)
Brad Beaver
Rick McKinney


At-Large (Hamilton County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Hoosier State
  • Motto: Crossroads of America
  • Area: 36,291 sq mi
  • Population: 6,537,334 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Indianapolis
  • Statehood: Dec. 11, 1816 (19th state)
  • Highest Point: Wayne Co., 1,257 ft
  • Lowest Point: Ohio R., 320 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Peony
  • Senators: 50
  • Representatives: 100
  • Electoral Votes: 11
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top