Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '46162'

Candidates and Representatives for
Needham, Shelby County and Johnson County, Indiana 46162

Problem - Multiple Districts

46162 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Mike Braun
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Lucy Brenton
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Luke Messer
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Todd Rokita
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Senator Todd Young
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 6
Representative Luke Messer
District 6 Republican
Mike Campbell
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Thomas Ferkinhoff
District 6 Challenger (Running) Libertarian, Republican
Bill Frazier
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Republican
George Holland
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jeannine Lake
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jonathan Lamb
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Republican
K. Lave
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Stephen MacKenzie
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Greg Pence
District 6 Challenger (Running) Republican
Jim Pruett
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Lane Siekman
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jeff Smith
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joshua Williamson
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 9
Representative Trey Hollingsworth
District 9 (Running) Republican
James Alspach
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dan Canon
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Rob Chatlos
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Liz Watson
District 9 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 47
Representative John Young
District 47 (Running) Republican
Susan Diagana
District 47 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Scott Horvath
District 47 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 57
Representative Sean Eberhart
District 57 (Running) Republican
Luke Campbell
District 57 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 58
Representative Woody Burton
District 58 (Running) Republican
Cindy Reinert
District 58 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 28
Senator Michael Crider
District 28 Republican
District 41
Senator Greg Walker
District 41 (Running) Republican
Ross Thomas
District 41 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 42
Senator Jean Leising
District 42 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Secretary Connie Lawson
(Running) Republican
Jim Harper
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Mark Rutherford
Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Auditor

John Schick
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Joselyn Whitticker
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Commissioner of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Treasurer Kelly Mitchell
(Running) Republican
John Aguilera, Jr.
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Johnson County)
Pete Ketchum
District 1
District 2 (Johnson County)
Robert Henderson
District 2
District 3 (Johnson County)
Beth Boyce
District 3
District 4 (Johnson County)
James Ison
District 4
At-Large (Johnson County)
John Mallers
At-Large
John Myers
At-Large Republican
Brian Walker
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Johnson County)
District 2 (Johnson County)
District 3 (Johnson County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Hoosier State
  • Motto: Crossroads of America
  • Area: 36,291 sq mi
  • Population: 6,537,334 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Indianapolis
  • Statehood: Dec. 11, 1816 (19th state)
  • Highest Point: Wayne Co., 1,257 ft
  • Lowest Point: Ohio R., 320 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Peony
  • Senators: 50
  • Representatives: 100
  • Electoral Votes: 11
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top