Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '46058'

Candidates and Representatives for
Mulberry, Clinton County and Tippecanoe County, Indiana 46058

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Mike Braun
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Luke Messer
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Todd Rokita
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Senator Todd Young
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 4
Representative Todd Rokita
District 4 Republican
Jim Baird
District 4 Challenger (Running) Republican
Tobi Beck
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Steven Braun
District 4 Challenger (Running) Republican
Roger Day
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Roland Ellis
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kevin Grant
District 4 Challenger (Running) Republican
Darin Patrick Griesey
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Joseph Mackey
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Diego Morales
District 4 Challenger (Running) Republican
James Nease
District 4 Challenger (Running) Republican
Tim Radice
District 4 Challenger (Running) Republican
Jared Thomas
District 4 Challenger (Running) Republican
Veronikka Ziol
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 25
Representative Donald Lehe
District 25 (Running) Republican
Maurice Fuller
District 25 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Justin Notoras
District 25 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 7
Senator Brandt Hershman
District 7 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Commissioner of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Clinton County)
Jake Myers
District 1
At-Large (Clinton County)
Alan Dunn
At-Large
Steve Frey
At-Large
Ronald Gascho
At-Large
Mike Hensley
At-Large
Mark Mitchell
At-Large
Steve Woods
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Clinton County)
At-Large (Clinton County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Hoosier State
  • Motto: Crossroads of America
  • Area: 36,291 sq mi
  • Population: 6,537,334 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Indianapolis
  • Statehood: Dec. 11, 1816 (19th state)
  • Highest Point: Wayne Co., 1,257 ft
  • Lowest Point: Ohio R., 320 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Peony
  • Senators: 50
  • Representatives: 100
  • Electoral Votes: 11
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top