Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '46055'

Candidates and Representatives for
Mc Cordsville, Hamilton County and Hancock County, Indiana 46055

Problem - Multiple Districts

46055 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Mike Braun
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Luke Messer
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Todd Rokita
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Senator Todd Young
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 5
Representative Susan Brooks
District 5 (Running) Republican
Jennifer Christie
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Dion Douglas
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Sean Dugdale
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Eshel Faraggi
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kyle Moore
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Aaron Schaler
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Dee Thornton
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 6
Representative Luke Messer
District 6 Republican
Mike Campbell
District 6 Challenger (Running) Republican
Thomas Ferkinhoff
District 6 Challenger (Running) Republican
Bill Frazier
District 6 Challenger (Running) Republican
George Holland
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jeannine Lake
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jonathan Lamb
District 6 Challenger (Running) Republican
K. Lave
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Stephen MacKenzie
District 6 Challenger (Running) Republican
Greg Pence
District 6 Challenger (Running) Republican
Jim Pruett
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Lane Siekman
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jeff Smith
District 6 Challenger (Running) Republican
Joshua Williamson
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 88
Representative Brian Bosma
District 88 (Running) Republican
Poonam Gill
District 88 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 28
Senator Michael Crider
District 28 Republican
District 31
Senator Jim Merritt, Jr.
District 31 (Running) Republican
Derek Camp
District 31 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Crystal LaMotte
District 31 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Commissioner of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Hancock County)
John Jessup
District 1
District 2 (Hancock County)
Tom Roney
District 2
District 3 (Hancock County)
James Shelby
District 3
District 4 (Hancock County)
William Bolander
District 4
At-Large (Hancock County)
Debbie Bledsoe
At-Large
Kent Fisk
At-Large
Randy Sorrell
At-Large

Commissioner

At-Large (Hancock County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.00 but know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a charge of $0.00 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top