Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '45254'

Candidates and Representatives for
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio 45254

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Sherrod Brown
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Melissa Ackison
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Don Eckhart
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Philena Farley
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Green Party
Mike Gibbons
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Dan Kiley
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Timothy Pinion
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Jim Renacci
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Senator Rob Portman
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Brad Wenstrup
District 2 (Running) Republican
James Condit, Jr.
District 2 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Janet Everhard
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jill Schiller
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
William Smith
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Richard Cordray
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Betty Sutton Democratic
Mike DeWine
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Jon Husted Republican
Larry Ealy
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Jeffrey Lynn Democratic
Constance Gadell Newton
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Brett Joseph Green Party
Dennis Kucinich
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tara Mosley-Samples Democratic
Bill O'Neill
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Chantelle Lewis Democratic
Paul Ray
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Jerry Schroeder Democratic
Joseph Schiavoni
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Stephanie Dodd Democratic
Mary Taylor
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Nathan Estruth Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Stephanie Dodd
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Joseph Schiavoni Democratic
Nathan Estruth
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mary Taylor Republican
Jon Husted
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike DeWine Republican
Brett Joseph
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Constance Gadell Newton Green Party
Chantelle Lewis
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Bill O'Neill Democratic
Jeffrey Lynn
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Larry Ealy Democratic
Tara Mosley-Samples
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Dennis Kucinich Democratic
Jerry Schroeder
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Paul Ray Democratic
Betty Sutton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Richard Cordray Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 27
Representative Tom Brinkman, Jr.
District 27 (Running) Republican
Christine Fisher
District 27 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 7
Senator Steve Wilson
District 7 (Running) Republican
Sara Bitter
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Brad Lamoreaux
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Steve Dettelbach
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Dave Yost
Challenger (Running) Republican

Secretary of State

Kathleen Clyde
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Frank LaRose
Challenger (Running) Republican

Auditor

Auditor Dave Yost
Republican
Keith Faber
Challenger (Running) Republican
Zack Space
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Sandra O'Brien
Challenger (Running) Republican
Rob Richardson
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Robert Sprague
Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Craig Baldwin
Challenger (Running) Republican
Michael Donnelly
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Melody Stewart
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Cincinnati)
John Cranley
At-Large

Incumbents

Vice Mayor

At-Large (Cincinnati)
David Mann
At-Large

Council Member

At-Large (Cincinnati)
Kevin Flynn
At-Large
Amy Murray
At-Large
Chris Seelbach
At-Large
Yvette Simpson
At-Large
P Sittenfeld
At-Large
Wendell Young
At-Large

Commissioner

At-Large (Hamilton County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.00 but know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a charge of $0.00 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top