Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '45107'

Candidates and Representatives for
Blanchester, Warren County and Brown County and Clermont County and Clinton County, Ohio 45107

Problem - Multiple Districts

45107 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Sherrod Brown
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Melissa Ackison
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Don Eckhart
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Philena Farley
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Green Party
Mike Gibbons
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Dan Kiley
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Timothy Pinion
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Jim Renacci
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Senator Rob Portman
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Steve Chabot
District 1 (Running) Republican
Aftab Pureval
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Samuel Ronan
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
Anthony Seta
District 1 Challenger (Running) Green Party
District 2
Representative Brad Wenstrup
District 2 (Running) Republican
James Condit, Jr.
District 2 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Janet Everhard
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jill Schiller
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
William Smith
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 15
Representative Steve Stivers
District 15 (Running) Republican
Rob Jarvis
District 15 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Rick Neal
District 15 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Richard Cordray
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Betty Sutton Democratic
Mike DeWine
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Jon Husted Republican
Larry Ealy
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Jeffrey Lynn Democratic
Constance Gadell Newton
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Brett Joseph Green Party
Dennis Kucinich
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tara Mosley-Samples Democratic
Bill O'Neill
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Chantelle Lewis Democratic
Paul Ray
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Jerry Schroeder Democratic
Joseph Schiavoni
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Stephanie Dodd Democratic
Mary Taylor
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Nathan Estruth Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Stephanie Dodd
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Joseph Schiavoni Democratic
Nathan Estruth
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mary Taylor Republican
Jon Husted
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike DeWine Republican
Brett Joseph
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Constance Gadell Newton Green Party
Chantelle Lewis
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Bill O'Neill Democratic
Jeffrey Lynn
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Larry Ealy Democratic
Tara Mosley-Samples
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Dennis Kucinich Democratic
Jerry Schroeder
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Paul Ray Democratic
Betty Sutton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Richard Cordray Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 62
Representative Scott Lipps
District 62 (Running) Republican
Daniel Kroger
District 62 Challenger (Running) Republican
Jim Staton
District 62 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 65
Representative John Becker
District 65 (Running) Republican
Jeremy Collier
District 65 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Patricia Lawrence
District 65 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Erin Neace
District 65 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 66
Representative Doug Green
District 66 (Running) Republican
Brian Flick
District 66 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jeff Richards
District 66 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 91
Representative Cliff Rosenberger
District 91 Republican
Beth Ellis
District 91 Challenger (Running) Republican
Justin Grimes
District 91 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Shane Wilkin
District 91 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 7
Senator Steve Wilson
District 7 (Running) Republican
Sara Bitter
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Brad Lamoreaux
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 14
Senator Joe Uecker
District 14 Republican
District 17
Senator Bob Peterson
District 17 (Running) Republican
Scott Dailey
District 17 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Steve Dettelbach
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Dave Yost
Challenger (Running) Republican

Secretary of State

Kathleen Clyde
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Frank LaRose
Challenger (Running) Republican

Auditor

Auditor Dave Yost
Republican
Keith Faber
Challenger (Running) Republican
Zack Space
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Sandra O'Brien
Challenger (Running) Republican
Rob Richardson
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Robert Sprague
Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Craig Baldwin
Challenger (Running) Republican
Michael Donnelly
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Melody Stewart
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Board Member

At-Large (Clinton County)
Mike Curry
At-Large
Patrick Haley
At-Large
Kerry Steed
At-Large

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Buckeye State
  • Motto: With God, All Things Are Possible
  • Area: 41,222 sq mi
  • Population: 11,544,225 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Columbus
  • Statehood: Mar. 1, 1803 (17th state)
  • Highest Point: Campbell Hill, 1,550 ft
  • Lowest Point: Ohio R., 455 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Scarlet Carnation
  • Senators: 33
  • Representatives: 99
  • Electoral Votes: 18
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.00 but know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a charge of $0.00 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top