Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '45043'

Problem

We were either not able to find this Zip+4 or we don't have any districts on file for this location. Please make sure the zip code is correct, or try searching by address.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Joe Biden, Jr.
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Cory Booker
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Pete Buttigieg
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Julián Castro
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tulsi Gabbard
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Amy Klobuchar
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bernie Sanders
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tom Steyer
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Joe Walsh
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Elizabeth Warren
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bill Weld
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Andrew Yang
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Sherrod Brown
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Rob Portman
Junior Seat Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 1
Representative Scott Wiggam
District 1 Republican
District 2
Representative Mark Romanchuk
District 2 Republican
District 3
Representative Haraz Ghanbari
District 3 Republican
District 4
Representative Bob Cupp
District 4 Republican
District 5
Representative Tim Ginter
District 5 Republican
District 6
Representative Phillip Robinson
District 6 Democratic
District 7
Representative Thomas Patton
District 7 Republican
District 8
Representative Kent Smith
District 8 Democratic
District 9
Representative Janine Boyd
District 9 Democratic
District 10
Representative Terrence Upchurch
District 10 Democratic
District 11
Representative Stephanie Howse
District 11 Democratic
District 12
Representative Juanita Brent
District 12 Democratic
District 13
Representative Michael Skindell
District 13 Democratic
District 14
Representative Bride Sweeney
District 14 Democratic
District 15
Representative Jeffrey Crossman
District 15 Democratic
District 16
Representative David Greenspan
District 16 Republican
District 17
Representative Adam Miller
District 17 Democratic
District 18
Representative Kristin Boggs
District 18 Democratic
District 19
Representative Mary Lightbody
District 19 Democratic
District 20
Representative Richard Brown
District 20 Democratic
District 21
Representative Beth Liston
District 21 Democratic
District 22
Representative David Leland
District 22 Democratic
District 23
Representative Laura Lanese
District 23 Republican
District 24
Representative Allison Russo
District 24 Democratic
District 25
Representative Bernadine Kent
District 25 Democratic
District 26
Representative Erica Crawley
District 26 Democratic
District 27
Representative Tom Brinkman, Jr.
District 27 Republican
District 28
Representative Jessica Miranda
District 28 Democratic
District 29
Representative Cindy Abrams
District 29 Republican
District 30
Representative William Seitz
District 30 Republican
District 31
Representative Brigid Kelly
District 31 Democratic
District 32
Representative Catherine Ingram
District 32 Democratic
District 33
Representative Sedrick Denson
District 33 Democratic
District 34
Representative Emilia Sykes
District 34 Democratic
District 35
Representative Tavia Galonski
District 35 Democratic
District 36
Representative Anthony DeVitis
District 36 Republican
District 37
Representative Casey Weinstein
District 37 Democratic
District 38
Representative Bill Roemer
District 38 Republican
District 39
Representative Fred Strahorn
District 39 Democratic
District 40
Representative Phil Plummer
District 40 Republican
District 41
Representative Jim Butler
District 41 Republican
District 42
Representative Niraj Antani
District 42 Republican
District 43
Representative J. Smith
District 43 Republican
District 44
Representative Paula Hicks-Hudson
District 44 Democratic
District 45
Representative Lisa Sobecki
District 45 Democratic
District 46
Representative Michael Sheehy
District 46 Democratic
District 47
Representative Derek Merrin
District 47 Republican
District 48
Representative W. Scott Oelslager
District 48 Republican
District 49
Representative Thomas West
District 49 Democratic
District 50
Representative Reggie Stoltzfus
District 50 Republican
District 51
Representative Sara Carruthers
District 51 Republican
District 52
Representative George Lang
District 52 Republican
District 53
Representative Candice Keller
District 53 Republican
District 54
Representative Paul Zeltwanger
District 54 Republican
District 55
Representative Gayle Manning
District 55 Republican
District 56
Representative Joe Miller
District 56 Democratic
District 57
Representative Dick Stein
District 57 Republican
District 58
Representative Michele Lepore-Hagan
District 58 Democratic
District 59
Representative Donald Manning II
District 59 Republican
District 60
Representative John Rogers
District 60 Democratic
District 61
Representative James Callender
District 61 Republican
District 62
Representative Scott Lipps
District 62 Republican
District 63
Representative Gil Blair
District 63 Democratic
District 64
Representative Michael O'Brien
District 64 Democratic
District 65
Representative John Becker
District 65 Republican
District 66
Representative Doug Green
District 66 Republican
District 67
Representative Kris Jordan
District 67 Republican
District 68
Representative Rick Carfagna
District 68 Republican
District 69
Representative Stephen Hambley
District 69 Republican
District 70
Representative Darrell Kick
District 70 Republican
District 71
Representative Mark Fraizer
District 71 Republican
District 72
Representative Larry Householder
District 72 Republican
District 73
Representative Rick Perales
District 73 Republican
District 74
Representative Bill Dean
District 74 Republican
District 75
Representative Randi Clites
District 75 Democratic
District 76
Representative Diane Grendell
District 76 Republican
District 77
Representative Jeff LaRe
District 77 Republican
District 78
Representative Ron Hood
District 78 Republican
District 79
Representative Kyle Koehler
District 79 Republican
District 80
Representative Jena Powell
District 80 Republican
District 81
Representative James Hoops
District 81 Republican
District 82
Representative Craig Riedel
District 82 Republican
District 83
Representative Jon Cross
District 83 Republican
District 84
Representative Susan Manchester
District 84 Republican
District 85
Representative Nino Vitale
District 85 Republican
District 86
Representative Tracy Richardson
District 86 Republican
District 87
Representative Riordan McClain
District 87 Republican
District 88
Representative Bill Reineke, Jr.
District 88 Republican
District 89
Representative D. Swearingen
District 89 Republican
District 90
Representative Brian Baldridge
District 90 Republican
District 91
Representative Shane Wilkin
District 91 Republican
District 92
Representative Gary Scherer
District 92 Republican
District 93
Representative Jason Stephens
District 93 Republican
District 94
Representative Jay Edwards
District 94 Republican
District 95
Representative Don Jones
District 95 Republican
District 96
Representative Jack Cera
District 96 Democratic
District 97
Representative Adam Holmes
District 97 Republican
District 98
Representative Brett Hillyer
District 98 Republican
District 99
Representative John Patterson
District 99 Democratic

State Senate

District 1
Senator Rob McColley
District 1 Republican
District 2
Senator Theresa Gavarone
District 2 Republican
District 3
Senator Tina Maharath
District 3 Democratic
District 4
Senator William Coley II
District 4 Republican
District 5
Senator Stephen Huffman
District 5 Republican
District 6
Senator Peggy Lehner
District 6 Republican
District 7
Senator Steve Wilson
District 7 Republican
District 8
Senator Louis Blessing III
District 8 Republican
District 9
Senator Cecil Thomas
District 9 Democratic
District 10
Senator Bob Hackett
District 10 Republican
District 11
Senator Teresa Fedor
District 11 Democratic
District 12
Senator Matt Huffman
District 12 Republican
District 13
Senator Nathan Manning
District 13 Republican
District 14
Senator Terry Johnson
District 14 Republican
District 15
Senator Hearcel Craig
District 15 Democratic
District 16
Senator Stephanie Kunze
District 16 Republican
District 17
Senator Bob Peterson
District 17 Republican
District 18
Senator John Eklund
District 18 Republican
District 19
Senator Andrew Brenner
District 19 Republican
District 20
Senator Tim Schaffer
District 20 Republican
District 21
Senator Sandra Williams
District 21 Democratic
District 22
Senator Larry Obhof, Jr.
District 22 Republican
District 23
Senator Nickie Antonio
District 23 Democratic
District 24
Senator Matthew Dolan
District 24 Republican
District 25
Senator Kenny Yuko
District 25 Democratic
District 26
Senator Dave Burke
District 26 Republican
District 27
Senator Kristina Roegner
District 27 Republican
District 28
Senator Vernon Sykes
District 28 Democratic
District 29
Senator Kirk Schuring
District 29 Republican
District 30
Senator Frank Hoagland
District 30 Republican
District 31
Senator Jay Hottinger
District 31 Republican
District 32
Senator Sean O'Brien
District 32 Democratic
District 33
Senator Michael Rulli
District 33 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Buckeye State
  • Motto: With God, All Things Are Possible
  • Area: 41,222 sq mi
  • Population: 11,544,225 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Columbus
  • Statehood: Mar. 1, 1803 (17th state)
  • Highest Point: Campbell Hill, 1,550 ft
  • Lowest Point: Ohio R., 455 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Scarlet Carnation
  • Senators: 33
  • Representatives: 99
  • Electoral Votes: 18
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top