Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '42458'

Candidates and Representatives for
Spottsville, Henderson County, National 42458

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.



Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State


U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Mitch McConnell
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Rand Paul
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Representative James Comer, Jr.
District 1 (Running) Republican
Alonzo Pennington
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Paul Walker
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 11
Representative Robert Mills
District 11 Republican
James Buckmaster
District 11 Challenger (Running) Republican
Robert Wiederstein
District 11 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 4
Senator J. Dorsey Ridley
District 4 (Running) Democratic
Robert Mills
District 4 Challenger (Running) Republican


Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor of Public Accounts

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Revenue




Deputy Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Deputy Chief Justice Lisabeth Hughes
District 4 Non-partisan

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 2
Chief Justice John Minton, Jr.
District 2 Non-partisan

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Bill Cunningham
District 1 Non-partisan
District 3
Justice Daniel Venters
District 3 Non-partisan
Dan Ballou
District 3 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Debra Lambert
District 3 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
David Tapp
District 3 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
District 5
Justice Larry VanMeter
District 5 No Party Affiliation
District 6
Justice Michelle Keller
District 6 Non-partisan
District 7
Justice Sam Wright III
District 7 Non-partisan



District 1 (Henderson County)
George Warren
District 1
District 2 (Henderson County)
Bruce Todd
District 2
District 3 (Henderson County)
Charles Alexander
District 3
District 4 (Henderson County)
Butch Puttnam
District 4
District 5 (Henderson County)
Carter Wilkerson
District 5
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top